76
VS.
59
Dillard
Tougaloo College
Final1234F
Dillard (La.)2021171876
Tougaloo (Miss.)157152259
Feb. 27, 2017 at 5:30 pm
Tougaloo, MS
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Shaelynn MooreG3810-184-60-01450233324
4Alexia McDonaldF235-100-01-10771304411
11Adriiana JacksonG201-30-00-0022000332
32Alyssa WashingtonG407-132-50-00881240516
45Keona FavisF343-60-05-82680103311
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-57 6-11 10-13 4 32 36 3 9 12 18 22 76
 52.6%54.5%76.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
1Shantrell LumarG152-30-02-2101113136
15Adriana Williams-SwimG172-40-02-2022002116
22Teira NickersonF60-00-00-0000000200
35Makeedah CollinsF50-00-00-0011000000
40Tracey MwenesiF20-00-00-0022000100
Tougaloo (Miss.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Montoria AtkinsonF335-90-02-3411153222212
11Tynika BenderG301-111-51-2325023124
15Ahsia ClaytonG365-173-130-01340122313
30Shenequa FosterF202-40-00-2112111434
33Arnissayur Robinson 363-91-52-4101044249
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-69 7-32 6-15 13 20 33 5 12 15 18 22 59
 33.3%21.9%40%Deadball Rebounds: (9,3)
10Aleghsa HaywoodG10-00-00-0000000010
12Chesha LewisG20-20-00-0202000000
20Jermani ThompsonG201-71-70-0022013113
22Antonia MotleyF20-00-00-0000100110
22Casey Chenevert 82-41-20-0000010245
24Harper NewellG94-60-00-2112000308
50Obadiah MontgomeryC20-00-01-2000000011
Other Information
Location: Tougaloo, MS
Largest Lead: 27 (DU)
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)9-132-30-0191013549
Tougaloo (Miss.)6-183-90-223515535
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
09:11-2FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR GOOD2 (TOUG)
09:11-CLAYTON,AHSIA ASSIST-
09:09JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
09:02-5CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD5 (TOUG)
09:02-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
08:41MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
08:41-FOSTER,SHENEQUA BLOCK-
08:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
08:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:26-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
08:26WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
08:07-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STEAL-
08:07-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL--
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD2-53 (TOUG)
07:55-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR PERSONAL FOUL-
07:55-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
07:40-CLAYTON,AHSIA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:26WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
07:26-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
07:172-7ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD5 (TOUG)
07:17-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
07:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
07:07-BENDER,TYNIKA STEAL-
07:04-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
07:04MCDONALD,ALEXIA BLOCK--
07:04-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:04-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA IN SUB-
07:04-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
06:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
06:43MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:30MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
06:30-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
06:29MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
06:19-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
06:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:06WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD5-72 (TOUG)
05:49-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA TURNOVER-
05:49WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
05:47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD7-7Tied
05:36-FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR MISS-
05:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:36-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
05:36-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA OUT SUB-
05:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:237-10CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD3 (TOUG)
05:23-FOSTER,SHENEQUA ASSIST-
04:57MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
04:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
04:57-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
04:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
04:44JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
04:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
04:41MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
04:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD10-10Tied
04:36LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
04:28-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
04:28WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
04:28MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
04:13-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:59WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD12-102 (DU)
03:59WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA ASSIST--
03:57FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA FT MISS-
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA FT MISS-
03:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
03:52WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:52-THOMPSON,JERMANI STEAL-
03:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
03:35MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
03:16-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
03:16WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
03:09WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:09-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
03:0514-12ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
02:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
02:44FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND--
02:43FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD16-124 (DU)
02:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA IN SUB-
02:34-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
02:34-LEWIS,CHESHA IN SUB-
02:34-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
02:10-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
02:10FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
01:49WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD18-126 (DU)
01:49WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA ASSIST--
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA 2PTR MISS-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OFF REBOUND-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA 2PTR MISS-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OFF REBOUND-
01:18-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OUT SUB-
01:13MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:13FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
00:58-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
00:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
00:51WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA DEF REBOUND--
00:34WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR GOOD20-128 (DU)
00:34WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:1820-15THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
00:18-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
00:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
00:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR MISS-
00:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)7-171-46-72101212253
Tougaloo (Miss.)2-150-83-8471111277
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CHENEVERT,CASEY STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:42-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
09:42-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
09:35-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD22-157 (DU)
09:17-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD23-158 (DU)
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY PERSONAL FOUL-
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
09:14-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY OUT SUB-
08:57WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
08:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI DEF REBOUND-
08:48-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
08:48FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
08:36WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
08:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
08:36-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR IN SUB-
08:36-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
08:36NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
08:36FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
08:1423-17ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD6 (DU)
08:14-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
08:01MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD25-178 (DU)
08:01LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
07:47NICKERSON,TEIRA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:47-ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT MISS-
07:4725-18ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT GOOD7 (DU)
07:40MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD28-1810 (DU)
07:40WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
07:33NICKERSON,TEIRA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:3328-19BENDER,TYNIKA FT GOOD9 (DU)
07:33FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
07:33NICKERSON,TEIRA OUT SUB--
07:33-BENDER,TYNIKA FT MISS-
07:30MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
07:30LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:14-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
07:14FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
07:14-CLAYTON,AHSIA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:02MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
07:02-THOMPSON,JERMANI DEF REBOUND-
06:53-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
06:53LUMAR,SHANTRELL BLOCK--
06:53-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
06:53-MOTLEY,ANTONIA IN SUB-
06:53-CLAYTON,AHSIA OUT SUB-
06:36-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
06:36MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
06:20-MOTLEY,ANTONIA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:20FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
06:20FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
06:08MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:54-MOTLEY,ANTONIA TURNOVER-
05:54MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
05:51MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:51-MOTLEY,ANTONIA BLOCK-
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND--
05:51-THOMPSON,JERMANI PERSONAL FOUL-
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD30-1911 (DU)
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD30-1911 (DU)
05:44-THOMPSON,JERMANI TURNOVER-
05:44-CLAYTON,AHSIA IN SUB-
05:44-THOMPSON,JERMANI OUT SUB-
05:31MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:31-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
05:22MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:22-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT MISS-
05:22WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
05:22LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
05:22COLLINS,MAKEEDAH IN SUB--
05:22MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
05:22-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT MISS-
05:22WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
05:03FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD33-1914 (DU)
04:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
04:26-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
04:26-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OFF REBOUND-
04:26-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
04:26TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:26-FOSTER,SHENEQUA IN SUB-
04:26-MOTLEY,ANTONIA OUT SUB-
04:13WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
04:13-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
04:02-BENDER,TYNIKA TURNOVER-
04:02MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL--
03:56MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA DEF REBOUND-
03:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
03:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
03:41COLLINS,MAKEEDAH DEF REBOUND--
03:39-BENDER,TYNIKA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA FT GOOD34-1915 (DU)
03:39WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA FT GOOD34-1915 (DU)
03:10MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:10-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
02:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR MISS-
02:51WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:47FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
02:47-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
02:47-CLAYTON,AHSIA OUT SUB-
02:31-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
02:31WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:08FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
02:08MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND--
02:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD37-1918 (DU)
01:47-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OFF REBOUND-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
01:47-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH IN SUB-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
01:47MWENESI,TRACEY IN SUB--
01:47FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
01:27MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD39-1920 (DU)
01:19MWENESI,TRACEY PERSONAL FOUL--
01:1939-20MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH FT GOOD19 (DU)
01:19-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
01:19-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
01:19-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH FT MISS-
01:19MWENESI,TRACEY DEF REBOUND--
01:05WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA TURNOVER--
01:05-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
00:5739-22NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
00:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
00:46MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
00:46-BENDER,TYNIKA DEF REBOUND-
00:38-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
00:38MWENESI,TRACEY DEF REBOUND--
00:29WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR GOOD41-2219 (DU)
00:08-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH TURNOVER-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)6-152-33-4191002254
Tougaloo (Miss.)7-201-70-2471113544
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
09:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
09:36-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
09:2541-24FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
09:25-ATKINSON,MONTORIA ASSIST-
09:12-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:12FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
09:12FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD42-2418 (DU)
09:0142-26NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD16 (DU)
09:01-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
08:52WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
08:52-BENDER,TYNIKA STEAL-
08:4742-28NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD14 (DU)
08:47-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
08:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD44-2816 (DU)
08:11-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
07:52FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
07:52-CLAYTON,AHSIA STEAL-
07:3944-30ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR GOOD14 (DU)
07:23-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
07:11MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD47-3017 (DU)
06:56FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:33-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
06:33-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
06:3047-32ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD15 (DU)
06:23MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
06:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
06:18FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
06:18-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
06:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA TURNOVER-
06:07MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
05:49MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
05:49-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
05:41-NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR MISS-
05:41-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
05:24-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
05:24-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:24-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
05:24-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
05:24-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
05:24-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OUT SUB-
05:1747-35CHENEVERT,CASEY 3PTR GOOD12 (DU)
05:17-CLAYTON,AHSIA ASSIST-
05:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
05:07-NEWELL,HARPER DEF REBOUND-
05:07FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
04:37-CHENEVERT,CASEY 3PTR MISS-
04:37MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
04:31MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD49-3514 (DU)
04:02-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
04:02FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:48-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
03:48-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR IN SUB-
03:48-CHENEVERT,CASEY OUT SUB-
03:48-ATKINSON,MONTORIA IN SUB-
03:48-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
03:48-LEWIS,CHESHA IN SUB-
03:48-THOMPSON,JERMANI OUT SUB-
03:48-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
03:48-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
03:42MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
03:42-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
03:42-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
03:37MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:37-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:37WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
03:37WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
03:37-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
03:37-CHENEVERT,CASEY 2PTR MISS-
03:37MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:18-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
03:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OUT SUB-
03:18WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
03:18MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
02:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
02:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD52-3517 (DU)
02:35MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
02:26-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
02:26FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
02:20-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
02:13-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
02:13MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
02:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD54-3519 (DU)
01:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:38-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
01:38FAVIS,KEONA STEAL--
01:23WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR MISS--
01:23FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND--
01:23FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:23-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
01:23-ATKINSON,MONTORIA TURNOVER-
01:09WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD56-3521 (DU)
01:09MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
00:53-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR MISS-
00:53-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
00:5156-37CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
00:51-ATKINSON,MONTORIA ASSIST-
00:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:34FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD57-3720 (DU)
00:34-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
00:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
00:34-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
00:34-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OUT SUB-
00:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:34JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
00:34MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
00:34FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:34FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD57-3720 (DU)
00:22-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
00:22MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
00:12MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:12MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
00:02-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER OFF REBOUND-
00:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER FT MISS-
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER FT MISS-
00:02WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)8-121-11-204412346
Tougaloo (Miss.)8-163-83-333623346
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
09:33LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD60-3723 (DU)
09:29-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD62-3725 (DU)
09:17LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
09:07-FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR MISS-
09:07MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
08:55MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD64-3727 (DU)
08:50-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
08:50-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
08:50-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
08:3564-39ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
08:35WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:3564-40ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT GOOD24 (DU)
08:35FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
08:35MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
08:17WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
07:50-NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR MISS-
07:50WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA DEF REBOUND--
07:43WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR MISS--
07:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
07:43-BENDER,TYNIKA DEF REBOUND-
07:39-BENDER,TYNIKA TURNOVER-
07:39LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL--
07:37LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:29MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:2964-41ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT GOOD23 (DU)
07:2964-41ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT GOOD23 (DU)
07:07WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
06:48-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
06:48-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
06:36-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
06:36MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:32MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
06:32-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STEAL-
06:3064-44NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD20 (DU)
06:22-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
06:22FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD65-4421 (DU)
06:22-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
06:22-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
06:22FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
06:22-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
06:07NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
06:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
06:06MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
06:06WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA OUT SUB--
06:04JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB--
06:04MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
06:0065-46ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
06:00-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
05:56MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
05:56MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
05:47-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
05:47-CLAYTON,AHSIA OFF REBOUND-
05:4765-48CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
05:37TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
05:15FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD67-4819 (DU)
05:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
05:0667-51CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD16 (DU)
05:06-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
04:43FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
04:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STEAL-
04:3667-54ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR GOOD13 (DU)
04:36-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
04:35-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
04:35-NEWELL,HARPER OUT SUB-
04:22-ATKINSON,MONTORIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:01WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
04:01-CHENEVERT,CASEY STEAL-
03:58-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
03:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:15-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
03:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
03:15MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD70-5416 (DU)
03:06WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
03:00-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
03:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
02:54MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD72-5418 (DU)
02:52-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:41-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR PERSONAL FOUL-
02:41-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
02:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
02:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
02:07-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:46MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD74-5420 (DU)
01:37JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
01:18-FOSTER,SHENEQUA IN SUB-
01:18-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
01:15LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
01:15NICKERSON,TEIRA OUT SUB--
01:13MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:13JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
01:0874-56CHENEVERT,CASEY 2PTR GOOD18 (DU)
01:01LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD76-5620 (DU)
00:36-CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR MISS-
00:36-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
00:33-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
00:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:26-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
00:26-CHENEVERT,CASEY PERSONAL FOUL-
00:26TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:20NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
00:20MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
00:0176-59BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR GOOD17 (DU)
--
Dillard (La.)Team StatisticsTougaloo (Miss.)
 Scoring 
52.6% (30 - 57) Field Goals % 33.3% (23 - 69)
54.5% (6 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 21.9% (7 - 32)
76.9% (10 - 13) Free Throws 40% (6 - 15)
17Pts off Turnovers 23
62nd Chance Pts 12
12Bench Pts 17
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 33
4Offensive Rebounds 13
32Defensive Rebounds 20
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 15
3Blocks 5
9Steals 12
22Turnovers 22
Individual Stats
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Shaelynn MooreG3810-184-60-01450233324
4Alexia McDonaldF235-100-01-10771304411
11Adriiana JacksonG201-30-00-0022000332
32Alyssa WashingtonG407-132-50-00881240516
45Keona FavisF343-60-05-82680103311
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-57 6-11 10-13 4 32 36 3 9 12 18 22 76
 52.6%54.5%76.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
1Shantrell LumarG152-30-02-2101113136
15Adriana Williams-SwimG172-40-02-2022002116
22Teira NickersonF60-00-00-0000000200
35Makeedah CollinsF50-00-00-0011000000
40Tracey MwenesiF20-00-00-0022000100
Tougaloo (Miss.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Montoria AtkinsonF335-90-02-3411153222212
11Tynika BenderG301-111-51-2325023124
15Ahsia ClaytonG365-173-130-01340122313
30Shenequa FosterF202-40-00-2112111434
33Arnissayur Robinson 363-91-52-4101044249
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-69 7-32 6-15 13 20 33 5 12 15 18 22 59
 33.3%21.9%40%Deadball Rebounds: (9,3)
10Aleghsa HaywoodG10-00-00-0000000010
12Chesha LewisG20-20-00-0202000000
20Jermani ThompsonG201-71-70-0022013113
22Antonia MotleyF20-00-00-0000100110
22Casey Chenevert 82-41-20-0000010245
24Harper NewellG94-60-00-2112000308
50Obadiah MontgomeryC20-00-01-2000000011
Dillard (La.)Team StatisticsTougaloo (Miss.)
 Scoring 
52.6% (30 - 57) Field Goals % 33.3% (23 - 69)
54.5% (6 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 21.9% (7 - 32)
76.9% (10 - 13) Free Throws 40% (6 - 15)
17Pts off Turnovers 23
62nd Chance Pts 12
12Bench Pts 17
 Rebounds 
36Total Rebounds 33
4Offensive Rebounds 13
32Defensive Rebounds 20
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 18
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 15
3Blocks 5
9Steals 12
22Turnovers 22
Play by Play
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
09:11-2FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR GOOD2 (TOUG)
09:11-CLAYTON,AHSIA ASSIST-
09:09JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
09:02-5CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD5 (TOUG)
09:02-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
08:41MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
08:41-FOSTER,SHENEQUA BLOCK-
08:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
08:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:26-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
08:26WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
08:07-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STEAL-
08:07-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL--
08:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD2-53 (TOUG)
07:55-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR PERSONAL FOUL-
07:55-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
07:40-CLAYTON,AHSIA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:26WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
07:26-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
07:172-7ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD5 (TOUG)
07:17-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
07:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
07:07-BENDER,TYNIKA STEAL-
07:04-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
07:04MCDONALD,ALEXIA BLOCK--
07:04-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:04-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA IN SUB-
07:04-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
06:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
06:43MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:30MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
06:30-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
06:29MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
06:19-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
06:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:06WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD5-72 (TOUG)
05:49-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA TURNOVER-
05:49WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
05:47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD7-70 (TOUG)
05:36-FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR MISS-
05:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:36-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
05:36-HAYWOOD,ALEGHSA OUT SUB-
05:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:237-10CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD3 (TOUG)
05:23-FOSTER,SHENEQUA ASSIST-
04:57MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
04:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
04:57-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
04:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
04:44JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
04:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
04:41MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
04:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD10-100 (TOUG)
04:36LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
04:28-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
04:28WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
04:28MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
04:13-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:59WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD12-102 (DU)
03:59WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA ASSIST--
03:57FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA FT MISS-
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA FT MISS-
03:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
03:52WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:52-THOMPSON,JERMANI STEAL-
03:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
03:35MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
03:16-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
03:16WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
03:09WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:09-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
03:0514-12ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
02:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
02:44FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND--
02:43FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD16-124 (DU)
02:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA IN SUB-
02:34-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
02:34-LEWIS,CHESHA IN SUB-
02:34-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
02:10-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
02:10FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
01:49WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD18-126 (DU)
01:49WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA ASSIST--
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA 2PTR MISS-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OFF REBOUND-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA 2PTR MISS-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OFF REBOUND-
01:18-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
01:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OUT SUB-
01:13MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:13FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
00:58-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
00:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
00:51WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA DEF REBOUND--
00:34WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR GOOD20-128 (DU)
00:34WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:1820-15THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
00:18-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
00:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
00:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR MISS-
00:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CHENEVERT,CASEY STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:42-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
09:42-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
09:35-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD22-157 (DU)
09:17-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD23-158 (DU)
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY PERSONAL FOUL-
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
09:14-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
09:14-CHENEVERT,CASEY OUT SUB-
08:57WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
08:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI DEF REBOUND-
08:48-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
08:48FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
08:36WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
08:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
08:36-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR IN SUB-
08:36-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
08:36NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
08:36FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
08:1423-17ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD6 (DU)
08:14-BENDER,TYNIKA ASSIST-
08:01MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD25-178 (DU)
08:01LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
07:47NICKERSON,TEIRA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:47-ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT MISS-
07:4725-18ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT GOOD7 (DU)
07:40MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD28-1810 (DU)
07:40WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
07:33NICKERSON,TEIRA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:3328-19BENDER,TYNIKA FT GOOD9 (DU)
07:33FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
07:33NICKERSON,TEIRA OUT SUB--
07:33-BENDER,TYNIKA FT MISS-
07:30MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
07:30LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:14-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
07:14FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
07:14-CLAYTON,AHSIA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:02MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
07:02-THOMPSON,JERMANI DEF REBOUND-
06:53-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
06:53LUMAR,SHANTRELL BLOCK--
06:53-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
06:53-MOTLEY,ANTONIA IN SUB-
06:53-CLAYTON,AHSIA OUT SUB-
06:36-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
06:36MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
06:20-MOTLEY,ANTONIA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:20FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
06:20FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
06:08MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:54-MOTLEY,ANTONIA TURNOVER-
05:54MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
05:51MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:51-MOTLEY,ANTONIA BLOCK-
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND--
05:51-THOMPSON,JERMANI PERSONAL FOUL-
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD30-1911 (DU)
05:51LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD30-1911 (DU)
05:44-THOMPSON,JERMANI TURNOVER-
05:44-CLAYTON,AHSIA IN SUB-
05:44-THOMPSON,JERMANI OUT SUB-
05:31MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:31-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
05:22MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:22-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT MISS-
05:22WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
05:22LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
05:22COLLINS,MAKEEDAH IN SUB--
05:22MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
05:22-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT MISS-
05:22WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
05:03FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD33-1914 (DU)
04:56-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
04:26-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
04:26-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OFF REBOUND-
04:26-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
04:26TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
04:26-FOSTER,SHENEQUA IN SUB-
04:26-MOTLEY,ANTONIA OUT SUB-
04:13WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
04:13-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
04:02-BENDER,TYNIKA TURNOVER-
04:02MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL--
03:56MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:56-FOSTER,SHENEQUA DEF REBOUND-
03:43-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
03:41-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
03:41COLLINS,MAKEEDAH DEF REBOUND--
03:39-BENDER,TYNIKA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA FT GOOD34-1915 (DU)
03:39WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA FT GOOD34-1915 (DU)
03:10MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:10-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
02:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR MISS-
02:51WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:47FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
02:47-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
02:47-CLAYTON,AHSIA OUT SUB-
02:31-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
02:31WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:08FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
02:08MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND--
02:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD37-1918 (DU)
01:47-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OFF REBOUND-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
01:47-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH IN SUB-
01:47-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
01:47MWENESI,TRACEY IN SUB--
01:47FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
01:27MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD39-1920 (DU)
01:19MWENESI,TRACEY PERSONAL FOUL--
01:1939-20MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH FT GOOD19 (DU)
01:19-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
01:19-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
01:19-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH FT MISS-
01:19MWENESI,TRACEY DEF REBOUND--
01:05WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA TURNOVER--
01:05-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
00:5739-22NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
00:57-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
00:46MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
00:46-BENDER,TYNIKA DEF REBOUND-
00:38-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
00:38MWENESI,TRACEY DEF REBOUND--
00:29WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR GOOD41-2219 (DU)
00:08-MONTGOMERY,OBADIAH TURNOVER-
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
09:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
09:36-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
09:2541-24FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
09:25-ATKINSON,MONTORIA ASSIST-
09:12-FOSTER,SHENEQUA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:12FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
09:12FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD42-2418 (DU)
09:0142-26NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD16 (DU)
09:01-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
08:52WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
08:52-BENDER,TYNIKA STEAL-
08:4742-28NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD14 (DU)
08:47-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
08:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD44-2816 (DU)
08:11-CLAYTON,AHSIA TURNOVER-
07:52FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
07:52-CLAYTON,AHSIA STEAL-
07:3944-30ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR GOOD14 (DU)
07:23-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
07:11MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD47-3017 (DU)
06:56FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:33-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
06:33-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
06:3047-32ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD15 (DU)
06:23MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
06:23TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
06:18FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
06:18-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
06:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA TURNOVER-
06:07MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
05:49MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
05:49-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STEAL-
05:41-NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR MISS-
05:41-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
05:24-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
05:24-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:24-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
05:24-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
05:24-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
05:24-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OUT SUB-
05:1747-35CHENEVERT,CASEY 3PTR GOOD12 (DU)
05:17-CLAYTON,AHSIA ASSIST-
05:07MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
05:07-NEWELL,HARPER DEF REBOUND-
05:07FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
04:37-CHENEVERT,CASEY 3PTR MISS-
04:37MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
04:31MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD49-3514 (DU)
04:02-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
04:02FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:48-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
03:48-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR IN SUB-
03:48-CHENEVERT,CASEY OUT SUB-
03:48-ATKINSON,MONTORIA IN SUB-
03:48-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
03:48-LEWIS,CHESHA IN SUB-
03:48-THOMPSON,JERMANI OUT SUB-
03:48-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
03:48-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
03:42MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
03:42-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
03:42-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
03:37MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:37-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
03:37WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
03:37WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
03:37-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
03:37-CHENEVERT,CASEY 2PTR MISS-
03:37MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:18-BENDER,TYNIKA IN SUB-
03:18-LEWIS,CHESHA OUT SUB-
03:18WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA IN SUB--
03:18MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
02:51-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
02:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD52-3517 (DU)
02:35MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
02:26-ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR MISS-
02:26FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
02:20-CLAYTON,AHSIA DEF REBOUND-
02:13-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
02:13MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
02:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD54-3519 (DU)
01:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:38-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
01:38FAVIS,KEONA STEAL--
01:23WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR MISS--
01:23FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND--
01:23FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:23-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
01:23-ATKINSON,MONTORIA TURNOVER-
01:09WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD56-3521 (DU)
01:09MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
00:53-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 2PTR MISS-
00:53-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
00:5156-37CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
00:51-ATKINSON,MONTORIA ASSIST-
00:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:34FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD57-3720 (DU)
00:34-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
00:34-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
00:34-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
00:34-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR OUT SUB-
00:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:34JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
00:34MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
00:34FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:34FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD57-3720 (DU)
00:22-BENDER,TYNIKA 2PTR MISS-
00:22MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
00:12MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:12MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
00:02-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER OFF REBOUND-
00:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER FT MISS-
00:02-NEWELL,HARPER FT MISS-
00:02WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreTougaloo (Miss.)Lead
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR STARTER SUB-
10:00-BENDER,TYNIKA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CLAYTON,AHSIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FOSTER,SHENEQUA STARTER SUB-
09:33LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD60-3723 (DU)
09:29-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
09:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD62-3725 (DU)
09:17LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
09:07-FOSTER,SHENEQUA 2PTR MISS-
09:07MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
08:55MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD64-3727 (DU)
08:50-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
08:50-NEWELL,HARPER IN SUB-
08:50-FOSTER,SHENEQUA OUT SUB-
08:3564-39ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
08:35WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:3564-40ATKINSON,MONTORIA FT GOOD24 (DU)
08:35FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
08:35MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
08:17WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
07:50-NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR MISS-
07:50WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA DEF REBOUND--
07:43WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA 2PTR MISS--
07:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
07:43-BENDER,TYNIKA DEF REBOUND-
07:39-BENDER,TYNIKA TURNOVER-
07:39LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL--
07:37LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:29MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:2964-41ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT GOOD23 (DU)
07:2964-41ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR FT GOOD23 (DU)
07:07WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
06:48-CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR MISS-
06:48-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OFF REBOUND-
06:36-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR MISS-
06:36MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:32MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
06:32-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STEAL-
06:3064-44NEWELL,HARPER 2PTR GOOD20 (DU)
06:22-NEWELL,HARPER PERSONAL FOUL-
06:22FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD65-4421 (DU)
06:22-THOMPSON,JERMANI IN SUB-
06:22-BENDER,TYNIKA OUT SUB-
06:22FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
06:22-ATKINSON,MONTORIA DEF REBOUND-
06:07NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
06:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
06:06MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
06:06WILLIAMS-SWIM,ADRIANA OUT SUB--
06:04JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB--
06:04MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
06:0065-46ATKINSON,MONTORIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
06:00-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
05:56MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL--
05:56MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
05:47-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
05:47-CLAYTON,AHSIA OFF REBOUND-
05:4765-48CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
05:37TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
05:15FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD67-4819 (DU)
05:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
05:0667-51CLAYTON,AHSIA 3PTR GOOD16 (DU)
05:06-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR ASSIST-
04:43FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
04:43-ATKINSON,MONTORIA STEAL-
04:3667-54ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR 3PTR GOOD13 (DU)
04:36-THOMPSON,JERMANI ASSIST-
04:35-CHENEVERT,CASEY IN SUB-
04:35-NEWELL,HARPER OUT SUB-
04:22-ATKINSON,MONTORIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:01WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
04:01-CHENEVERT,CASEY STEAL-
03:58-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
03:36MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:36-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:15-THOMPSON,JERMANI 3PTR MISS-
03:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
03:15MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD70-5416 (DU)
03:06WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
03:00-CHENEVERT,CASEY TURNOVER-
03:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL--
02:54MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD72-5418 (DU)
02:52-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
02:41-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR PERSONAL FOUL-
02:41-ROBINSON,ARNISSAYUR TURNOVER-
02:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
02:07-ATKINSON,MONTORIA BLOCK-
02:07-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:46MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD74-5420 (DU)
01:37JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
01:18-FOSTER,SHENEQUA IN SUB-
01:18-ATKINSON,MONTORIA OUT SUB-
01:15LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
01:15NICKERSON,TEIRA OUT SUB--
01:13MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:13JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
01:0874-56CHENEVERT,CASEY 2PTR GOOD18 (DU)
01:01LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD76-5620 (DU)
00:36-CLAYTON,AHSIA 2PTR MISS-
00:36-BENDER,TYNIKA OFF REBOUND-
00:33-BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR MISS-
00:33-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
00:26-FOSTER,SHENEQUA TURNOVER-
00:26-CHENEVERT,CASEY PERSONAL FOUL-
00:26TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:20NICKERSON,TEIRA IN SUB--
00:20MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
00:0176-59BENDER,TYNIKA 3PTR GOOD17 (DU)
--
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Shaelynn MooreG3810-184-60-01450233324
4Alexia McDonaldF235-100-01-10771304411
11Adriiana JacksonG201-30-00-0022000332
32Alyssa WashingtonG407-132-50-00881240516
45Keona FavisF343-60-05-82680103311
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-57 6-11 10-13 4 32 36 3 9 12 18 22 76
 52.6%54.5%76.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
1Shantrell LumarG152-30-02-2101113136
15Adriana Williams-SwimG172-40-02-2022002116
22Teira NickersonF60-00-00-0000000200
35Makeedah CollinsF50-00-00-0011000000
40Tracey MwenesiF20-00-00-0022000100
Tougaloo (Miss.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Montoria AtkinsonF335-90-02-3411153222212
11Tynika BenderG301-111-51-2325023124
15Ahsia ClaytonG365-173-130-01340122313
30Shenequa FosterF202-40-00-2112111434
33Arnissayur Robinson 363-91-52-4101044249
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-69 7-32 6-15 13 20 33 5 12 15 18 22 59
 33.3%21.9%40%Deadball Rebounds: (9,3)
10Aleghsa HaywoodG10-00-00-0000000010
12Chesha LewisG20-20-00-0202000000
20Jermani ThompsonG201-71-70-0022013113
22Antonia MotleyF20-00-00-0000100110
22Casey Chenevert 82-41-20-0000010245
24Harper NewellG94-60-00-2112000308
50Obadiah MontgomeryC20-00-01-2000000011
Other Information
Location: Tougaloo, MS
Largest Lead: 27 (DU)
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 19-9 Home: 11-3 Away: 8-4 Neutral: 0-2 GCAC: 9-3