66
VS.
68
Dillard
(RV)Xavier
Final1234F
Dillard (La.) 12-6, 4-2 GCAC1417161966
Xavier (La.) 13-7, 4-1 GCAC919221868
Jan. 28, 2017 at 2:56 pm
New Orleans, LA
Attendance: 1,047
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG291-30-01-2134005263
3Shaelynn MooreG333-70-25-60223020111
11Adriiana JacksonG367-80-08-122570022222
32Alyssa WashingtonG404-111-20-0189223379
45Keona FavisF295-100-01-20442121111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-49 1-4 19-28 7 28 35 7 3 16 16 21 66
 46.9%25%67.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
4Alexia McDonaldF212-90-04-6145002318
23Daizha NorrisG40-00-00-0000000110
31Lauren TaylorG81-10-00-0000000422
Xavier (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Maya TrenchG283-60-12-6033043428
5Mikayla BatesG292-80-22-2134027216
14Rosie DavisG160-50-30-0000001220
23Ireyon KeithG/F256-140-15-50220102317
32Kelsee SingletonC122-22-20-0123121316
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-72 5-17 11-17 17 25 42 2 11 18 26 14 68
 36.1%29.4%64.7%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
10Brittany ThomasG91-50-10-0033102422
15Essence WellsG71-10-01-2112001023
21Jayla NicholsG194-110-10-0448013218
22Jalyn HodgeG235-83-50-00220001013
25Gina SmithF182-60-00-0347010204
33Bianca BrownF/C60-30-00-0000000200
35Jordan ColemanG70-30-11-2202000201
Other Information
Location: New Orleans, LA
Attendance: 1,047
Largest Lead: 12 (DU)
Officials: Bernard Seymour, Darrell Jordan, Carlos Bell
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)5-140-14-6471111344
Xavier (La.)4-150-21-2461011366
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-DAVIS,ROSIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STARTER SUB-
09:49-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
09:49MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
09:40FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD2-2 (DU)
09:40LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
09:252-2KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOODTied
09:25-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
09:13-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:03MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD4-22 (DU)
09:03FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST--
08:50-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
08:50WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
08:36FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
08:36-SINGLETON,KELSEE BLOCK-
08:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
08:36-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
08:29FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
08:29-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
08:20-TRENCH,MAYA TURNOVER-
08:20-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
08:20-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
07:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND--
07:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:48-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
07:38-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
07:38LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
07:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
07:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
07:20-KEITH,IREYON PERSONAL FOUL-
07:20WASHINGTON,ALYSSA IN SUB--
07:20FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
07:05WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
07:05-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:46-SINGLETON,KELSEE TURNOVER-
06:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
06:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:23-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
06:11LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:11-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
06:11LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
06:03-DAVIS,ROSIE 2PTR MISS-
06:03WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
06:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
06:03TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
06:03LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
05:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND--
05:46-BATES,MIKAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD5-23 (DU)
05:46-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
05:46-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
05:46-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
05:46-DAVIS,ROSIE OUT SUB-
05:46-BROWN,BIANCA IN SUB-
05:46-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
05:46-COLEMAN,JORDAN IN SUB-
05:46-SINGLETON,KELSEE OUT SUB-
05:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS--
05:46-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
05:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA TURNOVER-
05:36FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
05:36MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
05:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD7-25 (DU)
04:59-COLEMAN,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
04:59-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
04:587-4NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD3 (DU)
04:38WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
04:38-WELLS,ESSENCE IN SUB-
04:38-TRENCH,MAYA OUT SUB-
04:21-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
04:21-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
04:21TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:12-COLEMAN,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
04:12-COLEMAN,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
04:09TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:09-COLEMAN,JORDAN FT MISS-
04:097-5COLEMAN,JORDAN FT GOOD2 (DU)
03:54MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:54-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
03:327-7WELLS,ESSENCE 2PTR GOODTied
03:32-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
03:17WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
03:17MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
02:55-NICHOLS,JAYLA 3PTR MISS-
02:55WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:48-NICHOLS,JAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
02:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS--
02:48-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
02:48-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
02:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD8-71 (DU)
02:29-WELLS,ESSENCE TURNOVER-
02:20-COLEMAN,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD9-72 (DU)
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD9-72 (DU)
01:52-HODGE,JALYN 2PTR MISS-
01:52MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
01:42FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:42-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
01:25-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
01:25JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
01:21JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD12-75 (DU)
00:52-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
00:52-WELLS,ESSENCE OFF REBOUND-
00:50-HODGE,JALYN 3PTR MISS-
00:50WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:48TAYLOR,LAUREN 2PTR GOOD14-77 (DU)
00:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:42LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:42JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
00:42MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
00:42FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:42-TRENCH,MAYA IN SUB-
00:42-WELLS,ESSENCE OUT SUB-
00:42-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
00:42-HODGE,JALYN OUT SUB-
00:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
00:42-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
00:42-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
00:42-BROWN,BIANCA OUT SUB-
00:42-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
00:42-COLEMAN,JORDAN OUT SUB-
00:2114-9NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD5 (DU)
00:21-THOMAS,BRITTANY ASSIST-
00:03MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
00:03TEAM OFF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)5-130-07-916730224
Xavier (La.)7-193-92-4681403494
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-THOMAS,BRITTANY STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,LAUREN STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
09:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
09:47-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
09:40TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
09:4014-10TRENCH,MAYA FT GOOD4 (DU)
09:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB--
09:40TAYLOR,LAUREN OUT SUB--
09:40-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
09:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:30WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
09:30-BATES,MIKAYLA STEAL-
09:13-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
09:13-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
09:1214-12NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
09:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
09:02-NICHOLS,JAYLA STEAL-
08:58-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:58TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
08:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
08:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
08:46JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:25MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD16-124 (DU)
08:0416-14NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
08:04-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
07:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:48-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
07:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
07:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
07:33-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD17-143 (DU)
07:33-DAVIS,ROSIE IN SUB-
07:33-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
07:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD17-143 (DU)
07:15-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
07:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
07:15-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
07:08-BATES,MIKAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:08-BATES,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
07:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD20-146 (DU)
07:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
06:42-BATES,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
06:42MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
06:42-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:42-COLEMAN,JORDAN IN SUB-
06:42-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
06:24-COLEMAN,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
06:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:15-DAVIS,ROSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
06:15MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD21-147 (DU)
06:15MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD21-147 (DU)
06:03-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:03WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
05:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD24-1410 (DU)
05:28-TRENCH,MAYA 3PTR MISS-
05:28-COLEMAN,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
05:24-KEITH,IREYON 3PTR MISS-
05:24LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
04:59MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
04:59-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
04:48-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
04:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
04:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD26-1412 (DU)
04:35-COLEMAN,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:35FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
04:35MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
04:35-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
04:35-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
04:35-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
04:35-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
04:35-SINGLETON,KELSEE IN SUB-
04:35-COLEMAN,JORDAN OUT SUB-
04:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
04:35-SINGLETON,KELSEE DEF REBOUND-
04:1326-16BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD10 (DU)
04:13-DAVIS,ROSIE ASSIST-
03:54FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD28-1612 (DU)
03:54LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
03:2928-19HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD9 (DU)
03:29-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
03:19-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
03:19-WELLS,ESSENCE IN SUB-
03:19-TRENCH,MAYA OUT SUB-
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
03:19NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB--
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
03:0830-21BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD9 (DU)
02:53LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
02:53-SINGLETON,KELSEE DEF REBOUND-
02:4230-24SINGLETON,KELSEE 3PTR GOOD6 (DU)
02:42-WELLS,ESSENCE ASSIST-
02:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:24FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
02:1030-27HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD3 (DU)
01:53FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:53-WELLS,ESSENCE DEF REBOUND-
01:43-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
01:43-BATES,MIKAYLA OFF REBOUND-
01:35-BATES,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
01:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
01:18WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
01:18-HODGE,JALYN DEF REBOUND-
01:11-WELLS,ESSENCE TURNOVER-
01:11MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:11FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
01:00MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
01:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STEAL-
01:00-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:44-DAVIS,ROSIE 2PTR MISS-
00:44MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
00:44-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:41WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:41-WELLS,ESSENCE FT MISS-
00:4130-28WELLS,ESSENCE FT GOOD2 (DU)
00:24-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:24MOORE,SHAELYNN FT MISS--
00:24MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD31-283 (DU)
00:21-DAVIS,ROSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:21-DAVIS,ROSIE TURNOVER-
00:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
00:07-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)5-90-06-1009932447
Xavier (La.)9-261-43-3771414662
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-DAVIS,ROSIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:36-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
09:36FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD32-284 (DU)
09:36FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
09:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
09:18-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
09:18FAVIS,KEONA BLOCK--
09:18-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
09:16FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:55-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
08:55JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
08:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
08:51-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
08:38-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:38-SINGLETON,KELSEE OFF REBOUND-
08:29-DAVIS,ROSIE TURNOVER-
08:29WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
08:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
08:24-SINGLETON,KELSEE STEAL-
08:09-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:09MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
07:55LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:4132-30KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:41-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
07:25FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD34-304 (DU)
07:25LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
07:0834-32KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:08-SINGLETON,KELSEE ASSIST-
06:59MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD36-324 (DU)
06:52-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:52LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
06:44-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
06:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD37-325 (DU)
06:44-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
06:44-SINGLETON,KELSEE OUT SUB-
06:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS--
06:44-KEITH,IREYON DEF REBOUND-
06:26-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
06:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:15-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
06:15FAVIS,KEONA STEAL--
06:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:02-SMITH,GINA STEAL-
05:50-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
05:50-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
05:44-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:44-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
05:43-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:43FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
05:39-KEITH,IREYON PERSONAL FOUL-
05:39JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
05:39MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
05:39FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
05:39JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD38-326 (DU)
05:39-TRENCH,MAYA IN SUB-
05:39-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
05:39-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
05:39-DAVIS,ROSIE OUT SUB-
05:39-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
05:39-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
05:21-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:21MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
05:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
04:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
04:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY BLOCK-
04:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
04:5338-34THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
04:32MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD40-346 (DU)
04:32WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
04:12-HODGE,JALYN 3PTR MISS-
04:12JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
03:52MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:5240-35KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:52FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
03:52LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
03:5240-35KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:47-HODGE,JALYN PERSONAL FOUL-
03:45-SMITH,GINA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:45MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD41-365 (DU)
03:45MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD41-365 (DU)
03:38-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
03:38MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:21JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
03:21-KEITH,IREYON STEAL-
03:14-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
03:14FAVIS,KEONA BLOCK--
03:14-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:05-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
03:05-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:05MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:05NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB--
03:05MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
03:0342-38KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
03:03-THOMAS,BRITTANY ASSIST-
03:03NORRIS,DAIZHA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0342-39KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD3 (DU)
02:42NORRIS,DAIZHA TURNOVER--
02:42-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
02:3642-41KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD1 (DU)
02:36-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
02:32WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
02:32MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
02:32NORRIS,DAIZHA OUT SUB--
02:16-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
02:16-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
02:1442-43SMITH,GINA 2PTR GOOD1 (XAV)
02:09MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
02:09-KEITH,IREYON DEF REBOUND-
02:02-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
02:02JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
01:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
01:58JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD43-43Tied
01:58-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
01:58-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
01:58-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
01:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
01:58JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
01:57-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
01:4543-45TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
01:45-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
01:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
01:21-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
01:0943-48HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD5 (XAV)
01:09-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
00:51FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD45-483 (XAV)
00:51MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST--
00:28-TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR MISS-
00:28WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:21MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD47-481 (XAV)
00:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:06LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:06MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
00:0047-50TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard (La.)8-131-32-326800766
Xavier (La.)6-121-25-804403552
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SMITH,GINA STARTER SUB-
10:00-HODGE,JALYN STARTER SUB-
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
09:37FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD49-501 (XAV)
09:37MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST--
09:22-TRENCH,MAYA TURNOVER-
08:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
08:3949-52SMITH,GINA 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
08:39-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
08:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
08:24-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
08:11-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:11FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
07:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD51-521 (XAV)
07:43FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST--
07:3551-54HODGE,JALYN 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
07:35-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
07:05WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:05-HODGE,JALYN DEF REBOUND-
06:46-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:46WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
06:43WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:43WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
06:43-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
06:43-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
06:43-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
06:43-HODGE,JALYN OUT SUB-
06:43-BROWN,BIANCA IN SUB-
06:43-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
06:43MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
06:43MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
06:33-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
06:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:24-BROWN,BIANCA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
06:15-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
05:58WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:5851-55KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD4 (XAV)
05:5851-55KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD4 (XAV)
05:48MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
05:48LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND--
05:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD53-563 (XAV)
05:43LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
05:43-BROWN,BIANCA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:43-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
05:43-BROWN,BIANCA OUT SUB-
05:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
05:43-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
05:21-THOMAS,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS-
05:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:21-SMITH,GINA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:05-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
05:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
04:40-THOMAS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
04:40TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
04:40LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
04:40-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
04:40-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
04:33TAYLOR,LAUREN TURNOVER--
04:33-BATES,MIKAYLA STEAL-
04:33TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:3353-57BATES,MIKAYLA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
04:3353-57BATES,MIKAYLA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
04:23TAYLOR,LAUREN TURNOVER--
04:23-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
04:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
03:55-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
03:55FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD55-583 (XAV)
03:47JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST--
03:2055-60HODGE,JALYN 2PTR GOOD5 (XAV)
03:09-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:09MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD56-604 (XAV)
03:09MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD56-604 (XAV)
03:03JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:03-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
03:03LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
03:03TAYLOR,LAUREN OUT SUB--
03:0357-61TRENCH,MAYA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
02:47LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD59-612 (XAV)
02:47MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
02:2759-63TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD4 (XAV)
02:27-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
01:57JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD61-632 (XAV)
01:57MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
01:35-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27-TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR MISS-
01:27FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
01:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
01:06JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND--
01:04JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD63-63Tied
00:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:3963-65KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
00:39-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
00:26FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
00:26-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
00:23JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:23-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
00:23-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
00:23WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:08WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD66-651 (DU)
00:08JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST--
00:08TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:08-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
00:08-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
00:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:02-SINGLETON,KELSEE IN SUB-
00:02-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
00:02TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
00:02MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
00:02MWENESI,TRACEY IN SUB--
00:02FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:0066-68SINGLETON,KELSEE 3PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
00:00-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
--
Dillard (La.)Team StatisticsXavier (La.)
 Scoring 
46.9% (23 - 49) Field Goals % 36.1% (26 - 72)
25% (1 - 4) 3 Point Field Goals % 29.4% (5 - 17)
67.9% (19 - 28) Free Throws 64.7% (11 - 17)
2Pts off Turnovers 22
72nd Chance Pts 10
10Bench Pts 31
 Rebounds 
35Total Rebounds 42
7Offensive Rebounds 17
28Defensive Rebounds 25
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 26
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
16Assists 18
7Blocks 2
3Steals 11
21Turnovers 14
Individual Stats
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG291-30-01-2134005263
3Shaelynn MooreG333-70-25-60223020111
11Adriiana JacksonG367-80-08-122570022222
32Alyssa WashingtonG404-111-20-0189223379
45Keona FavisF295-100-01-20442121111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-49 1-4 19-28 7 28 35 7 3 16 16 21 66
 46.9%25%67.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
4Alexia McDonaldF212-90-04-6145002318
23Daizha NorrisG40-00-00-0000000110
31Lauren TaylorG81-10-00-0000000422
Xavier (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Maya TrenchG283-60-12-6033043428
5Mikayla BatesG292-80-22-2134027216
14Rosie DavisG160-50-30-0000001220
23Ireyon KeithG/F256-140-15-50220102317
32Kelsee SingletonC122-22-20-0123121316
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-72 5-17 11-17 17 25 42 2 11 18 26 14 68
 36.1%29.4%64.7%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
10Brittany ThomasG91-50-10-0033102422
15Essence WellsG71-10-01-2112001023
21Jayla NicholsG194-110-10-0448013218
22Jalyn HodgeG235-83-50-00220001013
25Gina SmithF182-60-00-0347010204
33Bianca BrownF/C60-30-00-0000000200
35Jordan ColemanG70-30-11-2202000201
Dillard (La.)Team StatisticsXavier (La.)
 Scoring 
46.9% (23 - 49) Field Goals % 36.1% (26 - 72)
25% (1 - 4) 3 Point Field Goals % 29.4% (5 - 17)
67.9% (19 - 28) Free Throws 64.7% (11 - 17)
2Pts off Turnovers 22
72nd Chance Pts 10
10Bench Pts 31
 Rebounds 
35Total Rebounds 42
7Offensive Rebounds 17
28Defensive Rebounds 25
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 26
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
16Assists 18
7Blocks 2
3Steals 11
21Turnovers 14
Play by Play
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-DAVIS,ROSIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STARTER SUB-
09:49-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
09:49MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
09:40FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD2-2 (DU)
09:40LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
09:252-2KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD0 (XAV)
09:25-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
09:13-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
09:03MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD4-22 (DU)
09:03FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST--
08:50-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
08:50WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
08:36FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
08:36-SINGLETON,KELSEE BLOCK-
08:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
08:36-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
08:29FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
08:29-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
08:20-TRENCH,MAYA TURNOVER-
08:20-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
08:20-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
07:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:56WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND--
07:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:48-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
07:38-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
07:38LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
07:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
07:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OUT SUB--
07:20-KEITH,IREYON PERSONAL FOUL-
07:20WASHINGTON,ALYSSA IN SUB--
07:20FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
07:05WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS--
07:05-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
06:46-SINGLETON,KELSEE TURNOVER-
06:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
06:34LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:23-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
06:11LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:11-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
06:11LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL--
06:03-DAVIS,ROSIE 2PTR MISS-
06:03WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
06:03TEAM DEF REBOUND--
06:03TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
06:03LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
05:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
05:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND--
05:46-BATES,MIKAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD5-23 (DU)
05:46-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
05:46-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
05:46-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
05:46-DAVIS,ROSIE OUT SUB-
05:46-BROWN,BIANCA IN SUB-
05:46-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
05:46-COLEMAN,JORDAN IN SUB-
05:46-SINGLETON,KELSEE OUT SUB-
05:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS--
05:46-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
05:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA TURNOVER-
05:36FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
05:36MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
05:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD7-25 (DU)
04:59-COLEMAN,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
04:59-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
04:587-4NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD3 (DU)
04:38WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
04:38-WELLS,ESSENCE IN SUB-
04:38-TRENCH,MAYA OUT SUB-
04:21-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
04:21-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
04:21TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:12-COLEMAN,JORDAN 2PTR MISS-
04:12-COLEMAN,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
04:09TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:09-COLEMAN,JORDAN FT MISS-
04:097-5COLEMAN,JORDAN FT GOOD2 (DU)
03:54MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
03:54-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
03:327-7WELLS,ESSENCE 2PTR GOOD0 (XAV)
03:32-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
03:17WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
03:17MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
03:17MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
02:55-NICHOLS,JAYLA 3PTR MISS-
02:55WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
02:48-NICHOLS,JAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
02:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS--
02:48-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
02:48-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
02:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD8-71 (DU)
02:29-WELLS,ESSENCE TURNOVER-
02:20-COLEMAN,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD9-72 (DU)
02:20JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD9-72 (DU)
01:52-HODGE,JALYN 2PTR MISS-
01:52MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
01:42FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:42-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
01:25-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
01:25JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
01:21JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD12-75 (DU)
00:52-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
00:52-WELLS,ESSENCE OFF REBOUND-
00:50-HODGE,JALYN 3PTR MISS-
00:50WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:48TAYLOR,LAUREN 2PTR GOOD14-77 (DU)
00:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:42LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:42JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
00:42MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
00:42FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:42-TRENCH,MAYA IN SUB-
00:42-WELLS,ESSENCE OUT SUB-
00:42-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
00:42-HODGE,JALYN OUT SUB-
00:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
00:42-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
00:42-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
00:42-BROWN,BIANCA OUT SUB-
00:42-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
00:42-COLEMAN,JORDAN OUT SUB-
00:2114-9NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD5 (DU)
00:21-THOMAS,BRITTANY ASSIST-
00:03MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
00:03TEAM OFF REBOUND--
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-THOMAS,BRITTANY STARTER SUB-
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,LAUREN STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
09:47MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
09:47-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
09:40TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
09:4014-10TRENCH,MAYA FT GOOD4 (DU)
09:40JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB--
09:40TAYLOR,LAUREN OUT SUB--
09:40-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
09:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
09:30WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
09:30-BATES,MIKAYLA STEAL-
09:13-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
09:13-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
09:1214-12NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
09:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
09:02-NICHOLS,JAYLA STEAL-
08:58-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:58TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
08:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
08:46MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
08:46JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:25MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD16-124 (DU)
08:0416-14NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
08:04-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
07:48WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:48-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
07:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
07:42-THOMAS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
07:33-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD17-143 (DU)
07:33-DAVIS,ROSIE IN SUB-
07:33-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
07:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD17-143 (DU)
07:15-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
07:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA BLOCK--
07:15-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
07:08-BATES,MIKAYLA PERSONAL FOUL-
07:08-BATES,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
07:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD20-146 (DU)
07:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
06:42-BATES,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
06:42MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
06:42-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:42-COLEMAN,JORDAN IN SUB-
06:42-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
06:24-COLEMAN,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
06:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
06:15-DAVIS,ROSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
06:15MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD21-147 (DU)
06:15MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD21-147 (DU)
06:03-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:03WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
05:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD24-1410 (DU)
05:28-TRENCH,MAYA 3PTR MISS-
05:28-COLEMAN,JORDAN OFF REBOUND-
05:24-KEITH,IREYON 3PTR MISS-
05:24LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
04:59MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
04:59-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
04:48-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
04:48MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
04:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD26-1412 (DU)
04:35-COLEMAN,JORDAN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:35FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
04:35MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
04:35-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
04:35-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
04:35-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
04:35-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
04:35-SINGLETON,KELSEE IN SUB-
04:35-COLEMAN,JORDAN OUT SUB-
04:35JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
04:35-SINGLETON,KELSEE DEF REBOUND-
04:1326-16BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD10 (DU)
04:13-DAVIS,ROSIE ASSIST-
03:54FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD28-1612 (DU)
03:54LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
03:2928-19HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD9 (DU)
03:29-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
03:19-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
03:19-WELLS,ESSENCE IN SUB-
03:19-TRENCH,MAYA OUT SUB-
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD29-1910 (DU)
03:19NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB--
03:19JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB--
03:0830-21BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD9 (DU)
02:53LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
02:53-SINGLETON,KELSEE DEF REBOUND-
02:4230-24SINGLETON,KELSEE 3PTR GOOD6 (DU)
02:42-WELLS,ESSENCE ASSIST-
02:40TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
02:24FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER--
02:1030-27HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD3 (DU)
01:53FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
01:53-WELLS,ESSENCE DEF REBOUND-
01:43-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
01:43-BATES,MIKAYLA OFF REBOUND-
01:35-BATES,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
01:35WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
01:18WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
01:18-HODGE,JALYN DEF REBOUND-
01:11-WELLS,ESSENCE TURNOVER-
01:11MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
01:11FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
01:00MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER--
01:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STEAL-
01:00-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:44-DAVIS,ROSIE 2PTR MISS-
00:44MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
00:44-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
00:41WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:41-WELLS,ESSENCE FT MISS-
00:4130-28WELLS,ESSENCE FT GOOD2 (DU)
00:24-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:24MOORE,SHAELYNN FT MISS--
00:24MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD31-283 (DU)
00:21-DAVIS,ROSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
00:21-DAVIS,ROSIE TURNOVER-
00:07LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS--
00:07-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-KEITH,IREYON STARTER SUB-
10:00-DAVIS,ROSIE STARTER SUB-
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SINGLETON,KELSEE STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
09:36-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
09:36FAVIS,KEONA FT GOOD32-284 (DU)
09:36FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS--
09:36-NICHOLS,JAYLA DEF REBOUND-
09:18-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
09:18FAVIS,KEONA BLOCK--
09:18-NICHOLS,JAYLA OFF REBOUND-
09:16FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:55-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
08:55JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
08:51JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS--
08:51-BATES,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
08:38-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:38-SINGLETON,KELSEE OFF REBOUND-
08:29-DAVIS,ROSIE TURNOVER-
08:29WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL--
08:24WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
08:24-SINGLETON,KELSEE STEAL-
08:09-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:09MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND--
07:55LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
07:4132-30KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:41-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
07:25FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD34-304 (DU)
07:25LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
07:0834-32KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:08-SINGLETON,KELSEE ASSIST-
06:59MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD36-324 (DU)
06:52-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:52LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND--
06:44-SINGLETON,KELSEE PERSONAL FOUL-
06:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD37-325 (DU)
06:44-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
06:44-SINGLETON,KELSEE OUT SUB-
06:44LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS--
06:44-KEITH,IREYON DEF REBOUND-
06:26-DAVIS,ROSIE 3PTR MISS-
06:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:15-KEITH,IREYON TURNOVER-
06:15FAVIS,KEONA STEAL--
06:02LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
06:02-SMITH,GINA STEAL-
05:50-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
05:50-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
05:44-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:44-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
05:43-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:43FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
05:39-KEITH,IREYON PERSONAL FOUL-
05:39JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
05:39MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB--
05:39FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
05:39JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD38-326 (DU)
05:39-TRENCH,MAYA IN SUB-
05:39-BATES,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
05:39-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
05:39-DAVIS,ROSIE OUT SUB-
05:39-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
05:39-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
05:21-SMITH,GINA 2PTR MISS-
05:21MOORE,SHAELYNN BLOCK--
05:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
04:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
04:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY BLOCK-
04:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
04:5338-34THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
04:32MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD40-346 (DU)
04:32WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
04:12-HODGE,JALYN 3PTR MISS-
04:12JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:07JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
03:52MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:5240-35KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:52FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB--
03:52LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
03:5240-35KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:47-HODGE,JALYN PERSONAL FOUL-
03:45-SMITH,GINA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:45MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD41-365 (DU)
03:45MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD41-365 (DU)
03:38-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
03:38MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND--
03:21JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER--
03:21-KEITH,IREYON STEAL-
03:14-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
03:14FAVIS,KEONA BLOCK--
03:14-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:05-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
03:05-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:05MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:05NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB--
03:05MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
03:0342-38KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
03:03-THOMAS,BRITTANY ASSIST-
03:03NORRIS,DAIZHA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0342-39KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD3 (DU)
02:42NORRIS,DAIZHA TURNOVER--
02:42-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
02:3642-41KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD1 (DU)
02:36-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
02:32WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
02:32MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
02:32NORRIS,DAIZHA OUT SUB--
02:16-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
02:16-SMITH,GINA OFF REBOUND-
02:1442-43SMITH,GINA 2PTR GOOD1 (XAV)
02:09MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR MISS--
02:09-KEITH,IREYON DEF REBOUND-
02:02-THOMAS,BRITTANY 2PTR MISS-
02:02JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
01:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
01:58JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT GOOD43-430 (XAV)
01:58-BATES,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
01:58-KEITH,IREYON OUT SUB-
01:58-NICHOLS,JAYLA IN SUB-
01:58-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
01:58JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
01:57-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
01:4543-45TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
01:45-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
01:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
01:21-TRENCH,MAYA DEF REBOUND-
01:0943-48HODGE,JALYN 3PTR GOOD5 (XAV)
01:09-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
00:51FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD45-483 (XAV)
00:51MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST--
00:28-TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR MISS-
00:28WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:21MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD47-481 (XAV)
00:21WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST--
00:06LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
00:06MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
00:0047-50TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
--
TimeDillard (La.)ScoreXavier (La.)Lead
10:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB--
10:00JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB--
10:00FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB--
10:00-BATES,MIKAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICHOLS,JAYLA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SMITH,GINA STARTER SUB-
10:00-HODGE,JALYN STARTER SUB-
10:00-TRENCH,MAYA STARTER SUB-
09:37FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD49-501 (XAV)
09:37MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST--
09:22-TRENCH,MAYA TURNOVER-
08:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:58MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER--
08:3949-52SMITH,GINA 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
08:39-NICHOLS,JAYLA ASSIST-
08:24MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS--
08:24-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
08:11-NICHOLS,JAYLA 2PTR MISS-
08:11FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
07:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD51-521 (XAV)
07:43FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST--
07:3551-54HODGE,JALYN 2PTR GOOD3 (XAV)
07:35-TRENCH,MAYA ASSIST-
07:05WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS--
07:05-HODGE,JALYN DEF REBOUND-
06:46-BATES,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
06:46WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
06:43WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:43WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
06:43-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
06:43-NICHOLS,JAYLA OUT SUB-
06:43-KEITH,IREYON IN SUB-
06:43-HODGE,JALYN OUT SUB-
06:43-BROWN,BIANCA IN SUB-
06:43-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
06:43MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB--
06:43MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB--
06:33-BROWN,BIANCA 2PTR MISS-
06:33JACKSON,ADRIIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:24-BROWN,BIANCA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:15WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER--
06:15-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
05:58WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL--
05:5851-55KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD4 (XAV)
05:5851-55KEITH,IREYON FT GOOD4 (XAV)
05:48MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
05:48LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND--
05:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD53-563 (XAV)
05:43LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST--
05:43-BROWN,BIANCA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:43-SMITH,GINA IN SUB-
05:43-BROWN,BIANCA OUT SUB-
05:43JACKSON,ADRIIANA FT MISS--
05:43-THOMAS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
05:21-THOMAS,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS-
05:21TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
05:21-SMITH,GINA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:05-THOMAS,BRITTANY PERSONAL FOUL-
05:00LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER--
04:40-THOMAS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
04:40TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
04:40LUMAR,SHANTRELL OUT SUB--
04:40-HODGE,JALYN IN SUB-
04:40-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
04:33TAYLOR,LAUREN TURNOVER--
04:33-BATES,MIKAYLA STEAL-
04:33TAYLOR,LAUREN PERSONAL FOUL--
04:3353-57BATES,MIKAYLA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
04:3353-57BATES,MIKAYLA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
04:23TAYLOR,LAUREN TURNOVER--
04:23-TRENCH,MAYA STEAL-
04:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
03:55-KEITH,IREYON 2PTR MISS-
03:55FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
03:47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD55-583 (XAV)
03:47JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST--
03:2055-60HODGE,JALYN 2PTR GOOD5 (XAV)
03:09-TRENCH,MAYA PERSONAL FOUL-
03:09MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD56-604 (XAV)
03:09MOORE,SHAELYNN FT GOOD56-604 (XAV)
03:03JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:03-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
03:03LUMAR,SHANTRELL IN SUB--
03:03TAYLOR,LAUREN OUT SUB--
03:0357-61TRENCH,MAYA FT GOOD4 (XAV)
02:47LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD59-612 (XAV)
02:47MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
02:2759-63TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR GOOD4 (XAV)
02:27-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
01:57JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD61-632 (XAV)
01:57MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST--
01:35-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
01:27-TRENCH,MAYA 2PTR MISS-
01:27FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND--
01:06MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS--
01:06JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND--
01:04JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD63-630 (XAV)
00:54-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:3963-65KEITH,IREYON 2PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
00:39-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
00:26FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS--
00:26-SMITH,GINA DEF REBOUND-
00:23JACKSON,ADRIIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:23-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
00:23-TRENCH,MAYA FT MISS-
00:23WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND--
00:08WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD66-651 (DU)
00:08JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST--
00:08TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:08-THOMAS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
00:08-SMITH,GINA OUT SUB-
00:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:02-SINGLETON,KELSEE IN SUB-
00:02-THOMAS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
00:02TAYLOR,LAUREN IN SUB--
00:02MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB--
00:02MWENESI,TRACEY IN SUB--
00:02FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB--
00:0066-68SINGLETON,KELSEE 3PTR GOOD2 (XAV)
00:00-BATES,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
--
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG291-30-01-2134005263
3Shaelynn MooreG333-70-25-60223020111
11Adriiana JacksonG367-80-08-122570022222
32Alyssa WashingtonG404-111-20-0189223379
45Keona FavisF295-100-01-20442121111
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 23-49 1-4 19-28 7 28 35 7 3 16 16 21 66
 46.9%25%67.9%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
4Alexia McDonaldF212-90-04-6145002318
23Daizha NorrisG40-00-00-0000000110
31Lauren TaylorG81-10-00-0000000422
Xavier (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Maya TrenchG283-60-12-6033043428
5Mikayla BatesG292-80-22-2134027216
14Rosie DavisG160-50-30-0000001220
23Ireyon KeithG/F256-140-15-50220102317
32Kelsee SingletonC122-22-20-0123121316
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-72 5-17 11-17 17 25 42 2 11 18 26 14 68
 36.1%29.4%64.7%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
10Brittany ThomasG91-50-10-0033102422
15Essence WellsG71-10-01-2112001023
21Jayla NicholsG194-110-10-0448013218
22Jalyn HodgeG235-83-50-00220001013
25Gina SmithF182-60-00-0347010204
33Bianca BrownF/C60-30-00-0000000200
35Jordan ColemanG70-30-11-2202000201
Other Information
Location: New Orleans, LA
Attendance: 1,047
Largest Lead: 12 (DU)
Officials: Bernard Seymour, Darrell Jordan, Carlos Bell
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 19-9 Home: 11-3 Away: 8-4 Neutral: 0-2 GCAC: 9-3