61
VS.
84
Philander Smith College
Dillard
Final1234F
Philander Smith (Ark.)812152661
Dillard (La.)2326142184
Jan. 16, 2017 at 5:30 pm
NOLA, LA
Philander Smith (Ark.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Briana Heath 183-40-11-2224011407
11Terralyn Dominick 387-182-87-1005503421123
23Minyone HillGUARD372-70-02-4336045146
30Honchea Thornton 201-50-20-0134011532
34Amesha Brown 40-00-00-0000000010
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-60 2-16 11-18 13 24 37 0 10 14 22 27 61
 40%12.5%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,1)
5Deja Collins 20-10-00-0000000110
21Tierra Bell 102-40-00-0101001004
22Yasmyne Jones 181-30-20-0112010002
24Anqunett Chatt 180-30-30-0011000020
33Jamikahn WilsonFORWARD100-50-00-0123000100
42Tiffany Richardson 176-80-01-24260014213
50Jasmine Serest 82-20-00-0011001324
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG401-60-02-4448047334
3Shaelynn MooreG347-103-60-02240233317
11Adriiana JacksonG202-100-00-0202025024
32Alyssa WashingtonG379-172-62-20770273222
45Keona FavisF217-90-00-21120013214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-68 6-15 10-20 13 25 38 0 14 28 16 20 84
 50%40%50%Deadball Rebounds: (6,1)
00Chelsea VerrettG100-10-12-4022010012
4Alexia McDonaldF298-141-14-82790344621
22Tiera NickersonF30-00-00-0000001000
23Daizha NorrisG70-10-10-0011000010
Other Information
Location: NOLA, LA
Largest Lead: 33 (DU)
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Philander Smith (Ark.)3-110-52-2167023510
Dillard (La.)9-203-42-3561104834
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00HEATH,BRIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00BROWN,AMESHA STARTER SUB--
09:54HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
09:26-FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER-
09:26HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
09:24DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD2-2 (PSC)
09:24HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
08:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
08:58HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
08:34DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
08:34HEATH,BRIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:23HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
08:222-3MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD1 (DU)
08:22-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
08:03-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:03HILL,MINYONE FT GOOD3-3Tied
08:03HILL,MINYONE FT GOOD3-3Tied
07:474-6WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:47-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
07:21DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
07:21-MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND-
07:19HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:044-8WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
07:04-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
06:45DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
06:45-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
06:40-JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER-
06:26THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:26THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
06:22RICHARDSON,TIFFANY IN SUB--
06:22HEATH,BRIANA OUT SUB--
06:13-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
06:13-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:06-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
06:06-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:59-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
05:41BROWN,AMESHA TURNOVER--
05:41-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
05:35-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
05:35TEAM DEF REBOUND--
05:34BELL,TIERRA IN SUB--
05:34BROWN,AMESHA OUT SUB--
05:21-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:13THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
04:594-10FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD6 (DU)
04:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
04:42RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD6-104 (DU)
04:42BELL,TIERRA ASSIST--
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS-
04:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:19-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
04:06THORNTON,HONCHEA 3PTR MISS--
04:06-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
03:56-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
03:56DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
03:50BELL,TIERRA 2PTR GOOD8-102 (DU)
03:50DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
03:248-12MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
03:24-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
03:24RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
03:248-13MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:12DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
03:12-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
03:05THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:05CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
03:05THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
03:05-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
03:058-14MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD6 (DU)
02:52DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:52-MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL-
02:468-16MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD8 (DU)
02:46-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
02:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY TURNOVER--
02:178-19MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD11 (DU)
02:17-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
02:06DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:05WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
02:05RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
01:49-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
01:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:48-FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB-
01:48-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB-
01:40CHATT,ANQUNETT TURNOVER--
01:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
01:36-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:36-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
01:34-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
01:34-MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND-
01:32-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
01:32HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
01:23DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
01:23-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
01:17-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:17WILSON,JAMIKAHN DEF REBOUND--
00:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
00:51-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
00:41-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
00:41-FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND-
00:408-21FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD13 (DU)
00:13HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
00:13-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
00:068-23MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD15 (DU)
00:06-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
00:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Philander Smith (Ark.)5-181-31-2391200267
Dillard (La.)11-222-42-75101505735
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00CHATT,ANQUNETT STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00BELL,TIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILSON,JAMIKAHN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
09:438-25FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
09:43-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
09:18BELL,TIERRA 2PTR GOOD10-2515 (DU)
09:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
09:09BELL,TIERRA OFF REBOUND--
09:03-FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS-
09:03DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
08:58BELL,TIERRA 2PTR MISS--
08:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
08:5210-27FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
08:52-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
08:33BELL,TIERRA 2PTR MISS--
08:33-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
08:2810-29MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
08:26TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
08:26-JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB-
08:26-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB-
08:17DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
08:17-MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL-
08:1510-31MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
08:08-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STEAL-
08:0710-33MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD23 (DU)
08:07-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
08:07COLLINS,DEJA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:07-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT VIOL-
08:01RICHARDSON,TIFFANY IN SUB--
08:01WILSON,JAMIKAHN OUT SUB--
07:50DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR GOOD13-3320 (DU)
07:50RICHARDSON,TIFFANY ASSIST--
07:27-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
07:27-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND-
07:2113-36WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD23 (DU)
07:21-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
07:10COLLINS,DEJA IN SUB--
07:10CHATT,ANQUNETT OUT SUB--
07:06COLLINS,DEJA 2PTR MISS--
07:06-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
06:58-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
06:58DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
06:53-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
06:53DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
06:53HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
06:53COLLINS,DEJA OUT SUB--
06:53DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD14-3622 (DU)
06:53JONES,YASMYNE IN SUB--
06:53BELL,TIERRA OUT SUB--
06:46-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:46-FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER-
06:43-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
06:43-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
06:27COLLINS,DEJA TURNOVER--
06:27-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL-
06:21-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
06:21DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
06:16DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD16-3620 (DU)
06:12-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:4816-38MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD22 (DU)
05:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
05:48RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
05:48-MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND-
05:4816-41MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD25 (DU)
05:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
05:48RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD18-4123 (DU)
05:48HEATH,BRIANA ASSIST--
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
05:43BELL,TIERRA IN SUB--
05:43RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
05:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
05:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
04:59-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:54WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
04:54BELL,TIERRA OUT SUB--
04:30DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
04:30WILSON,JAMIKAHN OFF REBOUND--
04:25WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
04:25-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
04:16-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
04:16HEATH,BRIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:03HEATH,BRIANA 3PTR MISS--
04:03-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
03:50-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
03:50-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
03:47DOMINICK,TERRALYN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:4718-42LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD24 (DU)
03:4718-42LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD24 (DU)
03:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
03:39-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STEAL-
03:3618-45JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
03:18WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
03:18-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
03:03-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
03:03JONES,YASMYNE DEF REBOUND--
02:58DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:3418-47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
02:34-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
02:25DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:25-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
02:20WILSON,JAMIKAHN PERSONAL FOUL--
02:12-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
02:12HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
02:05WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
02:05-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
01:55DOMINICK,TERRALYN PERSONAL FOUL--
01:55-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
01:55-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
01:55HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
01:48WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
01:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
01:40-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
01:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND-
01:37-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:37-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND-
01:33-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
01:20WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
01:20-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
00:5518-49JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD31 (DU)
00:40CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
00:40HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
00:33CHATT,ANQUNETT TURNOVER--
00:24HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:24-LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS-
00:24-LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS-
00:24DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
00:15DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
00:15HEATH,BRIANA OFF REBOUND--
00:13HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD20-4929 (DU)
00:03-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
00:03WILSON,JAMIKAHN DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Philander Smith (Ark.)5-130-45-10471103476
Dillard (La.)5-140-34-826803465
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00CHATT,ANQUNETT STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00RICHARDSON,TIFFANY STARTER SUB--
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
09:41-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
09:41CHATT,ANQUNETT DEF REBOUND--
09:22THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
09:05THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
09:05-FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS-
09:05-FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS-
09:05RICHARDSON,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND--
08:53HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
08:53RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
08:51RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS--
08:51RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
08:49-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
08:49RICHARDSON,TIFFANY FT MISS--
08:49RICHARDSON,TIFFANY FT GOOD21-4928 (DU)
08:38-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
08:38THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
08:32-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:32DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD22-4927 (DU)
08:32-NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB-
08:32-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB-
08:32DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD22-4927 (DU)
08:07-NORRIS,DAIZHA TURNOVER-
08:07DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
08:04-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD24-4925 (DU)
08:04-VERRETT,CHELSEA IN SUB-
08:04-MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB-
08:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
08:04-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
08:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
08:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
07:50-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
07:50RICHARDSON,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND--
07:29CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
07:29-VERRETT,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
07:10-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
07:10THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
07:01RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD26-4923 (DU)
07:01DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:47-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
06:47THORNTON,HONCHEA STEAL--
06:41THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR MISS--
06:41-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
06:19RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
06:19WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
06:19RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
06:08-NORRIS,DAIZHA 3PTR MISS-
06:08THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
06:03-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:54DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
05:54-VERRETT,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
05:3826-51WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
05:38-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
05:09CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
05:09HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
05:08SEREST,JASMINE IN SUB--
05:08WILSON,JAMIKAHN OUT SUB--
05:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
04:49-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:42SEREST,JASMINE 2PTR GOOD28-5123 (DU)
04:42THORNTON,HONCHEA ASSIST--
04:28-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
04:28SEREST,JASMINE DEF REBOUND--
04:24-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:24HILL,MINYONE FT MISS--
04:24HILL,MINYONE FT MISS--
04:24THORNTON,HONCHEA OFF REBOUND--
04:24CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
04:24-NORRIS,DAIZHA DEF REBOUND-
04:04-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
04:04HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
04:02HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
04:02-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
03:42-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
03:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:39SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:35-VERRETT,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS-
03:35-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
03:3528-53LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
03:20SEREST,JASMINE 2PTR GOOD30-5323 (DU)
03:20HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
02:58-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
02:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
02:5430-55WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
02:54-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
02:34THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR MISS--
02:34-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
02:1530-57WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
02:15-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
01:51SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:51SEREST,JASMINE TURNOVER--
01:51HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
01:51HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
01:35-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
01:34-MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB-
01:34-NORRIS,DAIZHA OUT SUB-
01:21SEREST,JASMINE TURNOVER--
01:21-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
01:15HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
01:1530-58MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD28 (DU)
01:15HILL,MINYONE IN SUB--
01:15THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
01:1530-58MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD28 (DU)
01:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD32-5927 (DU)
00:5832-61MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
00:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
00:44DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
00:44-VERRETT,CHELSEA STEAL-
00:42HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:4132-62VERRETT,CHELSEA FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:41JONES,YASMYNE IN SUB--
00:41CHATT,ANQUNETT OUT SUB--
00:41-VERRETT,CHELSEA FT MISS-
00:39TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
00:35-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:35HEATH,BRIANA FT MISS--
00:35HEATH,BRIANA FT GOOD33-6229 (DU)
00:35-NICKERSON,TIERA IN SUB-
00:35-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OUT SUB-
00:21SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:21-VERRETT,CHELSEA FT MISS-
00:2133-63VERRETT,CHELSEA FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:13HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD35-6328 (DU)
00:13HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Philander Smith (Ark.)11-181-43-452705544
Dillard (La.)9-121-42-213402946
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00RICHARDSON,TIFFANY STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00JONES,YASMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-VERRETT,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICKERSON,TIERA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB-
09:4035-65MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
09:40-NICKERSON,TIERA ASSIST-
09:25THORNTON,HONCHEA 3PTR MISS--
09:25RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
09:23RICHARDSON,TIFFANY TURNOVER--
09:23-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
08:5435-68MCDONALD,ALEXIA 3PTR GOOD33 (DU)
08:54-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
08:35JONES,YASMYNE 3PTR MISS--
08:35HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
08:32-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
08:24RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD37-6831 (DU)
08:24HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
08:08THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:08-VERRETT,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD39-6829 (DU)
08:08-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
07:59-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
07:59DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD40-6828 (DU)
07:59DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD40-6828 (DU)
07:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
07:59-VERRETT,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
07:59-FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB-
07:59-NICKERSON,TIERA OUT SUB-
07:5441-70MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
07:54-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
07:47HILL,MINYONE 2PTR GOOD43-7027 (DU)
07:2243-72MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
07:22-FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST-
07:09THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR GOOD45-7227 (DU)
07:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:5245-74WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
06:52-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
06:45TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
06:45TEAM TURNOVER--
06:4545-75WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT GOOD30 (DU)
06:4545-75WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT GOOD30 (DU)
06:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD47-7629 (DU)
06:30DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:06THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:06HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
06:06THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
05:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
05:59-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND-
05:53HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
05:53-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL-
05:53-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
05:53HEATH,BRIANA DEF REBOUND--
05:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
05:2947-78FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD31 (DU)
05:29-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
05:09RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD49-7829 (DU)
05:09HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
04:57-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:57JONES,YASMYNE STEAL--
04:53-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD50-7828 (DU)
04:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
04:51JONES,YASMYNE OFF REBOUND--
04:44HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
04:44RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
04:44RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS--
04:44-FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND-
04:4450-80WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
04:44-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
04:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD52-8028 (DU)
04:12HILL,MINYONE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:3652-82FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
03:36-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
03:13SEREST,JASMINE IN SUB--
03:13RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
03:05HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
03:05HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
03:03HILL,MINYONE 2PTR GOOD54-8228 (DU)
02:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
02:40HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
02:34HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
02:34-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
02:09-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
02:08-JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB-
02:08-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB-
02:08CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
02:08HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
02:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR GOOD57-8225 (DU)
01:42COLLINS,DEJA IN SUB--
01:42DOMINICK,TERRALYN OUT SUB--
01:2757-84FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
01:27-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
01:14JONES,YASMYNE 3PTR MISS--
01:14-MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND-
00:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:40-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
00:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:26JONES,YASMYNE 2PTR GOOD59-8425 (DU)
00:26SEREST,JASMINE ASSIST--
00:09-JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER-
00:09HEATH,BRIANA STEAL--
00:07HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD61-8423 (DU)
--
Philander Smith (Ark.)Team StatisticsDillard (La.)
 Scoring 
40% (24 - 60) Field Goals % 50% (34 - 68)
12.5% (2 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 40% (6 - 15)
61.1% (11 - 18) Free Throws 50% (10 - 20)
15Pts off Turnovers 28
72nd Chance Pts 11
23Bench Pts 23
 Rebounds 
37Total Rebounds 38
13Offensive Rebounds 13
24Defensive Rebounds 25
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 16
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 28
0Blocks 0
10Steals 14
27Turnovers 20
Individual Stats
Philander Smith (Ark.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Briana Heath 183-40-11-2224011407
11Terralyn Dominick 387-182-87-1005503421123
23Minyone HillGUARD372-70-02-4336045146
30Honchea Thornton 201-50-20-0134011532
34Amesha Brown 40-00-00-0000000010
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-60 2-16 11-18 13 24 37 0 10 14 22 27 61
 40%12.5%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,1)
5Deja Collins 20-10-00-0000000110
21Tierra Bell 102-40-00-0101001004
22Yasmyne Jones 181-30-20-0112010002
24Anqunett Chatt 180-30-30-0011000020
33Jamikahn WilsonFORWARD100-50-00-0123000100
42Tiffany Richardson 176-80-01-24260014213
50Jasmine Serest 82-20-00-0011001324
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG401-60-02-4448047334
3Shaelynn MooreG347-103-60-02240233317
11Adriiana JacksonG202-100-00-0202025024
32Alyssa WashingtonG379-172-62-20770273222
45Keona FavisF217-90-00-21120013214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-68 6-15 10-20 13 25 38 0 14 28 16 20 84
 50%40%50%Deadball Rebounds: (6,1)
00Chelsea VerrettG100-10-12-4022010012
4Alexia McDonaldF298-141-14-82790344621
22Tiera NickersonF30-00-00-0000001000
23Daizha NorrisG70-10-10-0011000010
Philander Smith (Ark.)Team StatisticsDillard (La.)
 Scoring 
40% (24 - 60) Field Goals % 50% (34 - 68)
12.5% (2 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 40% (6 - 15)
61.1% (11 - 18) Free Throws 50% (10 - 20)
15Pts off Turnovers 28
72nd Chance Pts 11
23Bench Pts 23
 Rebounds 
37Total Rebounds 38
13Offensive Rebounds 13
24Defensive Rebounds 25
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 16
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 28
0Blocks 0
10Steals 14
27Turnovers 20
Play by Play
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00HEATH,BRIANA STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00BROWN,AMESHA STARTER SUB--
09:54HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
09:26-FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER-
09:26HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
09:24DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD2-2 (PSC)
09:24HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
08:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
08:58HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
08:34DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
08:34HEATH,BRIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:23HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
08:222-3MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD1 (DU)
08:22-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
08:03-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:03HILL,MINYONE FT GOOD3-30 (DU)
08:03HILL,MINYONE FT GOOD3-30 (DU)
07:474-6WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD2 (DU)
07:47-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
07:21DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
07:21-MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND-
07:19HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
07:044-8WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
07:04-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
06:45DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
06:45-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
06:40-JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER-
06:26THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:26THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
06:22RICHARDSON,TIFFANY IN SUB--
06:22HEATH,BRIANA OUT SUB--
06:13-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
06:13-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
06:06-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
06:06-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
05:59-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
05:41BROWN,AMESHA TURNOVER--
05:41-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
05:35-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
05:35TEAM DEF REBOUND--
05:34BELL,TIERRA IN SUB--
05:34BROWN,AMESHA OUT SUB--
05:21-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:13THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
04:594-10FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD6 (DU)
04:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
04:42RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD6-104 (DU)
04:42BELL,TIERRA ASSIST--
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS-
04:19TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:19-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
04:19-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
04:06THORNTON,HONCHEA 3PTR MISS--
04:06-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
03:56-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
03:56DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
03:50BELL,TIERRA 2PTR GOOD8-102 (DU)
03:50DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
03:248-12MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD4 (DU)
03:24-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
03:24RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
03:248-13MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD5 (DU)
03:12DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
03:12-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
03:05THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
03:05CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
03:05THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
03:05-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
03:058-14MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD6 (DU)
02:52DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:52-MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL-
02:468-16MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD8 (DU)
02:46-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
02:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
02:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY TURNOVER--
02:178-19MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD11 (DU)
02:17-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
02:06DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:05WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
02:05RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
01:49-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
01:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:48-FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB-
01:48-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB-
01:40CHATT,ANQUNETT TURNOVER--
01:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
01:36-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:36-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
01:34-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
01:34-MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND-
01:32-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
01:32HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
01:23DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
01:23-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
01:17-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:17WILSON,JAMIKAHN DEF REBOUND--
00:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
00:51-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
00:41-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
00:41-FAVIS,KEONA OFF REBOUND-
00:408-21FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD13 (DU)
00:13HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
00:13-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
00:068-23MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD15 (DU)
00:06-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
00:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
--
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00CHATT,ANQUNETT STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00BELL,TIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILSON,JAMIKAHN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
09:438-25FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
09:43-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
09:18BELL,TIERRA 2PTR GOOD10-2515 (DU)
09:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
09:09BELL,TIERRA OFF REBOUND--
09:03-FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR MISS-
09:03DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
08:58BELL,TIERRA 2PTR MISS--
08:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
08:5210-27FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
08:52-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
08:33BELL,TIERRA 2PTR MISS--
08:33-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
08:2810-29MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
08:26TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
08:26-JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB-
08:26-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB-
08:17DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
08:17-MOORE,SHAELYNN STEAL-
08:1510-31MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
08:08-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STEAL-
08:0710-33MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD23 (DU)
08:07-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
08:07COLLINS,DEJA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:07-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT VIOL-
08:01RICHARDSON,TIFFANY IN SUB--
08:01WILSON,JAMIKAHN OUT SUB--
07:50DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR GOOD13-3320 (DU)
07:50RICHARDSON,TIFFANY ASSIST--
07:27-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
07:27-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND-
07:2113-36WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD23 (DU)
07:21-MOORE,SHAELYNN ASSIST-
07:10COLLINS,DEJA IN SUB--
07:10CHATT,ANQUNETT OUT SUB--
07:06COLLINS,DEJA 2PTR MISS--
07:06-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
06:58-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
06:58DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
06:53-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
06:53DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
06:53HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
06:53COLLINS,DEJA OUT SUB--
06:53DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD14-3622 (DU)
06:53JONES,YASMYNE IN SUB--
06:53BELL,TIERRA OUT SUB--
06:46-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
06:46-FAVIS,KEONA TURNOVER-
06:43-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
06:43-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
06:27COLLINS,DEJA TURNOVER--
06:27-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL-
06:21-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
06:21DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
06:16DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD16-3620 (DU)
06:12-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
05:4816-38MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD22 (DU)
05:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
05:48RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
05:48-MOORE,SHAELYNN OFF REBOUND-
05:4816-41MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR GOOD25 (DU)
05:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
05:48RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD18-4123 (DU)
05:48HEATH,BRIANA ASSIST--
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:48-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
05:43BELL,TIERRA IN SUB--
05:43RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
05:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
05:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
04:59-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:54WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
04:54BELL,TIERRA OUT SUB--
04:30DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
04:30WILSON,JAMIKAHN OFF REBOUND--
04:25WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
04:25-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
04:16-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
04:16HEATH,BRIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:03HEATH,BRIANA 3PTR MISS--
04:03-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
03:50-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
03:50-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
03:47DOMINICK,TERRALYN PERSONAL FOUL--
03:4718-42LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD24 (DU)
03:4718-42LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT GOOD24 (DU)
03:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
03:39-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STEAL-
03:3618-45JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
03:18WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
03:18-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
03:03-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
03:03JONES,YASMYNE DEF REBOUND--
02:58DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:3418-47WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
02:34-JACKSON,ADRIIANA ASSIST-
02:25DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
02:25-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STEAL-
02:20WILSON,JAMIKAHN PERSONAL FOUL--
02:12-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
02:12HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
02:05WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
02:05-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
01:55DOMINICK,TERRALYN PERSONAL FOUL--
01:55-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
01:55-MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT MISS-
01:55HILL,MINYONE DEF REBOUND--
01:48WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
01:48-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
01:40-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
01:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND-
01:37-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
01:37-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OFF REBOUND-
01:33-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
01:20WILSON,JAMIKAHN 2PTR MISS--
01:20-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
00:5518-49JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR GOOD31 (DU)
00:40CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
00:40HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
00:33CHATT,ANQUNETT TURNOVER--
00:24HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:24-LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS-
00:24-LUMAR,SHANTRELL FT MISS-
00:24DOMINICK,TERRALYN DEF REBOUND--
00:15DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR MISS--
00:15HEATH,BRIANA OFF REBOUND--
00:13HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD20-4929 (DU)
00:03-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
00:03WILSON,JAMIKAHN DEF REBOUND--
--
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00CHATT,ANQUNETT STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00RICHARDSON,TIFFANY STARTER SUB--
10:00-FAVIS,KEONA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-JACKSON,ADRIIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STARTER SUB-
09:41-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
09:41CHATT,ANQUNETT DEF REBOUND--
09:22THORNTON,HONCHEA TURNOVER--
09:05THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
09:05-FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS-
09:05-FAVIS,KEONA FT MISS-
09:05RICHARDSON,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND--
08:53HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
08:53RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
08:51RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS--
08:51RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
08:49-FAVIS,KEONA PERSONAL FOUL-
08:49RICHARDSON,TIFFANY FT MISS--
08:49RICHARDSON,TIFFANY FT GOOD21-4928 (DU)
08:38-JACKSON,ADRIIANA 2PTR MISS-
08:38THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
08:32-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:32DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD22-4927 (DU)
08:32-NORRIS,DAIZHA IN SUB-
08:32-JACKSON,ADRIIANA OUT SUB-
08:32DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD22-4927 (DU)
08:07-NORRIS,DAIZHA TURNOVER-
08:07DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
08:04-MOORE,SHAELYNN PERSONAL FOUL-
08:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD24-4925 (DU)
08:04-VERRETT,CHELSEA IN SUB-
08:04-MOORE,SHAELYNN OUT SUB-
08:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA IN SUB-
08:04-FAVIS,KEONA OUT SUB-
08:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
08:04-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
07:50-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR MISS-
07:50RICHARDSON,TIFFANY DEF REBOUND--
07:29CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
07:29-VERRETT,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
07:10-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
07:10THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
07:01RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD26-4923 (DU)
07:01DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:47-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
06:47THORNTON,HONCHEA STEAL--
06:41THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR MISS--
06:41-LUMAR,SHANTRELL DEF REBOUND-
06:19RICHARDSON,TIFFANY PERSONAL FOUL--
06:19WILSON,JAMIKAHN IN SUB--
06:19RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
06:08-NORRIS,DAIZHA 3PTR MISS-
06:08THORNTON,HONCHEA DEF REBOUND--
06:03-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
05:54DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR MISS--
05:54-VERRETT,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND-
05:3826-51WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
05:38-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
05:09CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
05:09HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
05:08SEREST,JASMINE IN SUB--
05:08WILSON,JAMIKAHN OUT SUB--
05:04DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
04:49-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:42SEREST,JASMINE 2PTR GOOD28-5123 (DU)
04:42THORNTON,HONCHEA ASSIST--
04:28-MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR MISS-
04:28SEREST,JASMINE DEF REBOUND--
04:24-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:24HILL,MINYONE FT MISS--
04:24HILL,MINYONE FT MISS--
04:24THORNTON,HONCHEA OFF REBOUND--
04:24CHATT,ANQUNETT 3PTR MISS--
04:24-NORRIS,DAIZHA DEF REBOUND-
04:04-LUMAR,SHANTRELL TURNOVER-
04:04HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
04:02HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
04:02-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
03:42-LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR MISS-
03:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
03:39SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:35-VERRETT,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS-
03:35-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
03:3528-53LUMAR,SHANTRELL 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
03:20SEREST,JASMINE 2PTR GOOD30-5323 (DU)
03:20HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
02:58-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
02:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL OFF REBOUND-
02:5430-55WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD25 (DU)
02:54-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
02:34THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR MISS--
02:34-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
02:1530-57WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
02:15-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
01:51SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
01:51SEREST,JASMINE TURNOVER--
01:51HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
01:51HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
01:35-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
01:34-MOORE,SHAELYNN IN SUB-
01:34-NORRIS,DAIZHA OUT SUB-
01:21SEREST,JASMINE TURNOVER--
01:21-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
01:15HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
01:1530-58MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD28 (DU)
01:15HILL,MINYONE IN SUB--
01:15THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
01:1530-58MCDONALD,ALEXIA FT GOOD28 (DU)
01:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD32-5927 (DU)
00:5832-61MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
00:58-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
00:44DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
00:44-VERRETT,CHELSEA STEAL-
00:42HEATH,BRIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
00:4132-62VERRETT,CHELSEA FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:41JONES,YASMYNE IN SUB--
00:41CHATT,ANQUNETT OUT SUB--
00:41-VERRETT,CHELSEA FT MISS-
00:39TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
00:35-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA PERSONAL FOUL-
00:35HEATH,BRIANA FT MISS--
00:35HEATH,BRIANA FT GOOD33-6229 (DU)
00:35-NICKERSON,TIERA IN SUB-
00:35-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA OUT SUB-
00:21SEREST,JASMINE PERSONAL FOUL--
00:21-VERRETT,CHELSEA FT MISS-
00:2133-63VERRETT,CHELSEA FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:13HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD35-6328 (DU)
00:13HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
--
TimePhilander Smith (Ark.)ScoreDillard (La.)Lead
10:00RICHARDSON,TIFFANY STARTER SUB--
10:00THORNTON,HONCHEA STARTER SUB--
10:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN STARTER SUB--
10:00HILL,MINYONE STARTER SUB--
10:00JONES,YASMYNE STARTER SUB--
10:00-MOORE,SHAELYNN STARTER SUB-
10:00-VERRETT,CHELSEA STARTER SUB-
10:00-NICKERSON,TIERA STARTER SUB-
10:00-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STARTER SUB-
10:00-MCDONALD,ALEXIA STARTER SUB-
09:4035-65MCDONALD,ALEXIA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
09:40-NICKERSON,TIERA ASSIST-
09:25THORNTON,HONCHEA 3PTR MISS--
09:25RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
09:23RICHARDSON,TIFFANY TURNOVER--
09:23-LUMAR,SHANTRELL STEAL-
08:5435-68MCDONALD,ALEXIA 3PTR GOOD33 (DU)
08:54-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
08:35JONES,YASMYNE 3PTR MISS--
08:35HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
08:32-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
08:24RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD37-6831 (DU)
08:24HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
08:08THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
08:08-VERRETT,CHELSEA TURNOVER-
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD39-6829 (DU)
08:08-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
08:08DOMINICK,TERRALYN STEAL--
07:59-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
07:59DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD40-6828 (DU)
07:59DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD40-6828 (DU)
07:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
07:59-VERRETT,CHELSEA OUT SUB-
07:59-FAVIS,KEONA IN SUB-
07:59-NICKERSON,TIERA OUT SUB-
07:5441-70MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
07:54-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
07:47HILL,MINYONE 2PTR GOOD43-7027 (DU)
07:2243-72MOORE,SHAELYNN 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
07:22-FAVIS,KEONA ASSIST-
07:09THORNTON,HONCHEA 2PTR GOOD45-7227 (DU)
07:09DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:5245-74WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD29 (DU)
06:52-LUMAR,SHANTRELL ASSIST-
06:45TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
06:45TEAM TURNOVER--
06:4545-75WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT GOOD30 (DU)
06:4545-75WASHINGTON,ALYSSA FT GOOD30 (DU)
06:30RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD47-7629 (DU)
06:30DOMINICK,TERRALYN ASSIST--
06:06THORNTON,HONCHEA PERSONAL FOUL--
06:06HEATH,BRIANA IN SUB--
06:06THORNTON,HONCHEA OUT SUB--
05:59-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
05:59-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OFF REBOUND-
05:53HILL,MINYONE TURNOVER--
05:53-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA STEAL-
05:53-MOORE,SHAELYNN 3PTR MISS-
05:53HEATH,BRIANA DEF REBOUND--
05:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN TURNOVER--
05:2947-78FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD31 (DU)
05:29-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
05:09RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR GOOD49-7829 (DU)
05:09HILL,MINYONE ASSIST--
04:57-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
04:57JONES,YASMYNE STEAL--
04:53-LUMAR,SHANTRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51-MCDONALD,ALEXIA PERSONAL FOUL-
04:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT GOOD50-7828 (DU)
04:51DOMINICK,TERRALYN FT MISS--
04:51JONES,YASMYNE OFF REBOUND--
04:44HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
04:44RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OFF REBOUND--
04:44RICHARDSON,TIFFANY 2PTR MISS--
04:44-FAVIS,KEONA DEF REBOUND-
04:4450-80WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
04:44-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
04:39DOMINICK,TERRALYN 2PTR GOOD52-8028 (DU)
04:12HILL,MINYONE PERSONAL FOUL--
03:3652-82FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD30 (DU)
03:36-MCDONALD,ALEXIA ASSIST-
03:13SEREST,JASMINE IN SUB--
03:13RICHARDSON,TIFFANY OUT SUB--
03:05HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
03:05HILL,MINYONE OFF REBOUND--
03:03HILL,MINYONE 2PTR GOOD54-8228 (DU)
02:40-MCDONALD,ALEXIA TURNOVER-
02:40HILL,MINYONE STEAL--
02:34HILL,MINYONE 2PTR MISS--
02:34-MCDONALD,ALEXIA DEF REBOUND-
02:09-MOORE,SHAELYNN TURNOVER-
02:08-JACKSON,ADRIIANA IN SUB-
02:08-MCDONALD,ALEXIA OUT SUB-
02:08CHATT,ANQUNETT IN SUB--
02:08HILL,MINYONE OUT SUB--
02:00DOMINICK,TERRALYN 3PTR GOOD57-8225 (DU)
01:42COLLINS,DEJA IN SUB--
01:42DOMINICK,TERRALYN OUT SUB--
01:2757-84FAVIS,KEONA 2PTR GOOD27 (DU)
01:27-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
01:14JONES,YASMYNE 3PTR MISS--
01:14-MOORE,SHAELYNN DEF REBOUND-
00:51-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
00:40-WASHINGTON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
00:40TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:26JONES,YASMYNE 2PTR GOOD59-8425 (DU)
00:26SEREST,JASMINE ASSIST--
00:09-JACKSON,ADRIIANA TURNOVER-
00:09HEATH,BRIANA STEAL--
00:07HEATH,BRIANA 2PTR GOOD61-8423 (DU)
--
Philander Smith (Ark.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Briana Heath 183-40-11-2224011407
11Terralyn Dominick 387-182-87-1005503421123
23Minyone HillGUARD372-70-02-4336045146
30Honchea Thornton 201-50-20-0134011532
34Amesha Brown 40-00-00-0000000010
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-60 2-16 11-18 13 24 37 0 10 14 22 27 61
 40%12.5%61.1%Deadball Rebounds: (4,1)
5Deja Collins 20-10-00-0000000110
21Tierra Bell 102-40-00-0101001004
22Yasmyne Jones 181-30-20-0112010002
24Anqunett Chatt 180-30-30-0011000020
33Jamikahn WilsonFORWARD100-50-00-0123000100
42Tiffany Richardson 176-80-01-24260014213
50Jasmine Serest 82-20-00-0011001324
Dillard (La.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Shantrell LumarG401-60-02-4448047334
3Shaelynn MooreG347-103-60-02240233317
11Adriiana JacksonG202-100-00-0202025024
32Alyssa WashingtonG379-172-62-20770273222
45Keona FavisF217-90-00-21120013214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 34-68 6-15 10-20 13 25 38 0 14 28 16 20 84
 50%40%50%Deadball Rebounds: (6,1)
00Chelsea VerrettG100-10-12-4022010012
4Alexia McDonaldF298-141-14-82790344621
22Tiera NickersonF30-00-00-0000001000
23Daizha NorrisG70-10-10-0011000010
Other Information
Location: NOLA, LA
Largest Lead: 33 (DU)
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 19-9 Home: 11-3 Away: 8-4 Neutral: 0-2 GCAC: 9-3