82
VS.
OT
84
(7)Dillard
Texas College
Final12OTF
Dillard University26461082
Texas College37351284
Feb. 20, 2017 at 7:30 pm
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF378-141-45-73361024322
11Montrey ThomasG405-132-23-538110253115
12James Morris Jr.G173-71-50-0101000207
22Jalen McGaughyF434-141-82-2012124022111
23Demetric AustinF356-110-19-121670124221
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-70 5-24 19-32 13 36 49 5 4 15 19 12 82
 41.4%20.8%59.4%Deadball Rebounds: (8,0)
2Dennis HightowerG120-20-10-4123000110
3Jessie WardG232-60-20-0213003104
5Kristian ClarkG50-20-10-0000000000
14Patrick ThompsonF131-10-00-2213001212
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jayson SaldanaG292-42-40-0134000416
3Darrelle FlowersG142-80-20-0404011024
5Cameron JohnsonF270-30-03-4224110333
12Nathaniel FrancisG426-173-76-719100143121
23John Ruffin 224-120-02-22570325110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-78 11-26 15-18 15 31 46 1 7 13 28 10 84
 37.2%42.3%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
2Dominique Phelgm 152-42-30-0000001206
15Nicolas CastillonF100-10-10-0022001300
20Jaren Murphy 20-10-00-0101000200
21Myron BreshearF253-70-01-2235000307
30Demarcus BowieG349-204-93-31230141125
32Johnathan Smith 51-10-00-0000000202
Other Information
Largest Lead: 11 (TXC)
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard University11-320-94-86182411698
Texas College13-384-107-87172404592
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
20:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
19:45-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
19:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD1-1 (DU)
19:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
19:45-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
19:17-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND-
19:17-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
19:12MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
19:121-1FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOODTied
19:121-2FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD1 (TXC)
18:50THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
18:50-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:361-4RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
18:36-FLOWERS,DARRELLE ASSIST-
18:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
18:22-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
18:03-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
18:03JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
17:53AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD3-41 (TXC)
17:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
17:31THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
17:27JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD5-41 (DU)
17:27THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
17:09AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:095-5JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOODTied
17:095-6JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD1 (TXC)
17:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:45JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
16:41THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
16:41-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
16:23-FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER-
16:23THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
16:15JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
16:15-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
16:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
16:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
16:02JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD7-61 (DU)
16:02-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
16:02JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD8-62 (DU)
15:41-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS-
15:41MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
15:32AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD10-64 (DU)
15:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
15:1210-8FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
15:02MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
15:02JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
15:02JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
15:02-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB-
15:02-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
15:02-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
15:02-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
14:44-SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS-
14:44JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
14:40JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD12-84 (DU)
14:18-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
14:18THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
14:12JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
14:12-BOWIE,DEMARCUS DEF REBOUND-
14:00MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
14:00MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
14:00HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
13:49-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
13:49MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:38AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
13:38-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
13:3212-10RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
13:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
13:07AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
12:55-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
12:55THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
12:48MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD16-106 (DU)
12:48AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
12:14-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
12:14AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
12:07JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD18-108 (DU)
12:07THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
11:48HIGHTOWER,DENNIS PERSONAL FOUL--
11:48-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
11:48-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
11:48-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
11:48-CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB-
11:48-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
11:48-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB-
11:3818-13BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
11:20-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:13MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
11:13THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
11:04-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
11:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
11:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4918-16BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD2 (DU)
10:34HIGHTOWER,DENNIS 3PTR MISS--
10:34-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:2818-18BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOODTied
10:28-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
10:08AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
10:08-CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND-
9:58-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
9:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
9:47AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
9:47-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
9:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
9:45MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
9:45THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
9:45HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OUT SUB--
9:45WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
9:28-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
9:28WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
9:12JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
9:12JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
8:45-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS-
8:45JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
8:33JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
8:33-BOWIE,DEMARCUS STEAL-
8:33JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3318-19BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD1 (TXC)
8:3318-20BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD2 (TXC)
8:18-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE PERSONAL FOUL-
8:18-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
8:18-SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB-
8:02WARD,JESSIE 2PTR GOOD20-20Tied
7:55-SALDANA,JAYSON TURNOVER-
7:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD22-202 (DU)
7:35THOMPSON,PATRICK ASSIST--
7:18-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
7:18-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
7:18-CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB-
7:18-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
7:18AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
7:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN IN SUB--
7:17-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
7:17-RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
7:14-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
7:14-RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
7:1022-22RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOODTied
7:08-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
6:52THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
6:52-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB-
6:52-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
6:52-MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB-
6:52-FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB-
6:52-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
6:26TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:05-MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:05JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
6:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
5:49-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
5:49-MURPHY,JAREN OFF REBOUND-
5:49MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
5:39-MURPHY,JAREN 2PTR MISS-
5:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
5:24THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
5:24-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
5:0222-24BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
5:02-RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST-
4:53-MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL-
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD23-241 (TXC)
4:53-MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB-
4:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
4:53-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
4:53-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD24-24Tied
4:53THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
4:53CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
4:53HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
4:31-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
4:31TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:17TEAM TURNOVER--
4:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STEAL-
4:1224-26BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
4:12-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
3:55MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
3:55THOMPSON,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
3:50THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD26-26Tied
3:38-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS-
3:38MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
3:23WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
3:23-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
3:0926-29FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
2:58-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
2:58HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
2:58-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
2:58-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
2:58HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
2:58WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
2:53WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
2:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
2:53THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5326-30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD4 (TXC)
2:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS-
2:53HIGHTOWER,DENNIS DEF REBOUND--
2:27WARD,JESSIE 2PTR MISS--
2:27-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
2:20-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
2:20-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OFF REBOUND-
2:1626-32BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
2:06HIGHTOWER,DENNIS TURNOVER--
2:06-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STEAL-
1:5626-34BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD8 (TXC)
1:56-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
1:28CLARK,KRISTIAN 3PTR MISS--
1:28-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
1:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:54-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
0:54THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
0:40CLARK,KRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
0:40HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OFF REBOUND--
0:37HIGHTOWER,DENNIS 2PTR MISS--
0:37-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:3126-37BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD11 (TXC)
0:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
0:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard University16-334-1310-167152232783
Texas College12-316-135-661117125157
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
20:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
19:46-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
19:46-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
19:30MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
19:30TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:22JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
19:22TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:21-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
19:21-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
19:21-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
19:14MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD29-378 (TXC)
19:14THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
18:58-FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER-
18:58THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
18:57THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD31-376 (TXC)
18:57-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
18:57THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD32-375 (TXC)
18:37-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:37-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
18:32-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:32-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
18:24-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
18:24MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
18:05THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD34-373 (TXC)
18:01-BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND-
17:4334-39FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD5 (TXC)
17:43-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
17:43-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
17:36-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
17:20AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD36-393 (TXC)
17:0136-41FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD5 (TXC)
17:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:01-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT MISS-
17:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
16:39-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
16:22THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
16:0936-44BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD8 (TXC)
15:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
15:54AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OFF REBOUND--
15:51AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD38-446 (TXC)
15:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
15:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
15:11MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD40-444 (TXC)
14:5540-47SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
14:44-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
14:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
14:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD41-476 (TXC)
14:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
14:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
14:16JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
14:16THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
14:13THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
14:13THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
14:09THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
14:09JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
14:09-JOHNSON,CAMERON BLOCK-
14:08JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD43-474 (TXC)
14:08-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
14:08-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
14:08-SMITH,JOHNATHAN IN SUB-
14:08-CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB-
13:4743-50FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
13:47-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
13:40-SMITH,JOHNATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:10JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
13:10-BOWIE,DEMARCUS DEF REBOUND-
13:03-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
13:03MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
12:53THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD45-505 (TXC)
12:3645-52BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
12:17AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
12:17-CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND-
11:57-SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS-
11:57MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
11:52-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
11:52-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
11:52-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD46-526 (TXC)
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD47-525 (TXC)
11:52AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
11:52HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
11:52THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
11:44-BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER-
11:44-BOWIE,DEMARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:32-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN FT GOOD48-524 (TXC)
11:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN FT GOOD49-523 (TXC)
11:0949-55PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
11:09-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
10:50THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
10:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:23-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
10:23HIGHTOWER,DENNIS DEF REBOUND--
10:16-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
10:16HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
10:16HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
10:16-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
10:05THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
10:00MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD51-554 (TXC)
10:00THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
9:44-CASTILLON,NICOLAS 3PTR MISS-
9:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
9:35MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
9:35-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
9:1751-57SMITH,JOHNATHAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
9:17-CASTILLON,NICOLAS ASSIST-
9:02MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
9:02-SMITH,JOHNATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
9:02-CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB-
9:02-SMITH,JOHNATHAN OUT SUB-
9:02-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
9:02-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
9:02MORRISJR.,JAMES OFF REBOUND--
8:44WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4451-58FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD7 (TXC)
8:44HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OUT SUB--
8:44MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
8:44THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
8:44JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
8:44WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
8:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
8:4451-59FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD8 (TXC)
8:26THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
8:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
8:1051-62PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR GOOD11 (TXC)
8:10-RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST-
7:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
7:54-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
7:31-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS-
7:31MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
7:25JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD53-629 (TXC)
7:25-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
7:25JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
7:25-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
7:06-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
7:06AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
7:00WARD,JESSIE 2PTR GOOD55-627 (TXC)
7:00THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
6:41-RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER-
6:41-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:26THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD56-626 (TXC)
6:26-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
6:26-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
6:26-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
6:26-SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB-
6:26THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD57-625 (TXC)
6:09-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
6:09AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
6:05JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD59-623 (TXC)
5:43-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
5:43-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
5:35-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
5:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
5:22THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
5:22WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
5:16MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
5:16-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
4:55JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
4:41-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
4:41TEAM STEAL--
4:18THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR GOOD62-62Tied
4:18WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
4:01-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
4:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
4:01JACKSON,QUINTON BLOCK--
3:35MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
3:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND-
3:23-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:23-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB-
3:23-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
3:0762-64BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
3:07-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE ASSIST-
2:46THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR GOOD65-641 (DU)
2:46JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
2:41MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:22-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
2:22-BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND-
2:19-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
2:19-SALDANA,JAYSON OFF REBOUND-
2:19MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
2:1765-66FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
2:17THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
2:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
2:17-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
2:17-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
2:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
2:1765-67FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD2 (TXC)
1:56JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR GOOD68-671 (DU)
1:56WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
1:44-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
1:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
1:21AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 3PTR MISS--
1:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:21-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
1:21-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
1:21-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
1:21-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
1:01-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
1:01THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
0:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD70-673 (DU)
0:54JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
0:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3570-68RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD2 (DU)
0:35-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
0:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
0:3570-69RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD1 (DU)
0:05TEAM TURNOVER--
0:05-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:05JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
0:05MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
0:04-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:04-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
0:04TEAM TURNOVER--
0:04AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD71-692 (DU)
0:04MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
0:04JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
0:04AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD72-693 (DU)
0:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
0:04-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
0:04-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
0:04-FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB-
0:0072-72FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOODTied
0:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
0:00THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
0:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
0:00-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
0:00-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
0:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
0:00THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
0:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard University2-51-25-803311221
Texas College4-91-33-423501341
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
5:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
5:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
5:00WARD,JESSIE STARTER SUB--
5:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
5:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
5:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
5:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
5:00-BOWIE,DEMARCUS STARTER SUB-
5:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
4:5772-74BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
4:57-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
4:57THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:5772-75BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD3 (TXC)
4:36AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD74-751 (TXC)
4:36MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
4:2074-77RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
4:20-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
3:56WARD,JESSIE 2PTR MISS--
3:56-JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND-
3:27-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
3:27THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
3:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:17THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
3:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
3:17-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
3:17THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
3:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
3:01-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
3:01-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
2:49-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
2:49-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OFF REBOUND-
2:36-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
2:36THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
2:27MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD77-77Tied
2:27WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
2:03-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
2:03THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
1:50-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD78-771 (DU)
1:50AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD79-772 (DU)
1:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER-
1:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
1:13-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:13-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
1:13-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
1:13AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD80-773 (DU)
1:13AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD81-774 (DU)
1:13-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
1:13-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
1:0081-79FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
1:00JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0081-80FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD1 (DU)
0:43-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
0:43-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
0:43-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
0:43-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
0:43-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
0:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD82-802 (DU)
0:36-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:2282-83SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
0:22-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
0:16THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
0:16-JOHNSON,CAMERON STEAL-
0:16-JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS-
0:1682-84JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD2 (TXC)
0:00JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
--
Dillard UniversityTeam StatisticsTexas College
 Scoring 
41.4% (29 - 70) Field Goals % 37.2% (29 - 78)
20.8% (5 - 24) 3 Point Field Goals % 42.3% (11 - 26)
59.4% (19 - 32) Free Throws 83.3% (15 - 18)
18Pts off Turnovers 12
62nd Chance Pts 13
6Bench Pts 40
 Rebounds 
49Total Rebounds 46
13Offensive Rebounds 15
36Defensive Rebounds 31
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 28
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
15Assists 13
5Blocks 1
4Steals 7
12Turnovers 10
Individual Stats
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF378-141-45-73361024322
11Montrey ThomasG405-132-23-538110253115
12James Morris Jr.G173-71-50-0101000207
22Jalen McGaughyF434-141-82-2012124022111
23Demetric AustinF356-110-19-121670124221
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-70 5-24 19-32 13 36 49 5 4 15 19 12 82
 41.4%20.8%59.4%Deadball Rebounds: (8,0)
2Dennis HightowerG120-20-10-4123000110
3Jessie WardG232-60-20-0213003104
5Kristian ClarkG50-20-10-0000000000
14Patrick ThompsonF131-10-00-2213001212
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jayson SaldanaG292-42-40-0134000416
3Darrelle FlowersG142-80-20-0404011024
5Cameron JohnsonF270-30-03-4224110333
12Nathaniel FrancisG426-173-76-719100143121
23John Ruffin 224-120-02-22570325110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-78 11-26 15-18 15 31 46 1 7 13 28 10 84
 37.2%42.3%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
2Dominique Phelgm 152-42-30-0000001206
15Nicolas CastillonF100-10-10-0022001300
20Jaren Murphy 20-10-00-0101000200
21Myron BreshearF253-70-01-2235000307
30Demarcus BowieG349-204-93-31230141125
32Johnathan Smith 51-10-00-0000000202
Dillard UniversityTeam StatisticsTexas College
 Scoring 
41.4% (29 - 70) Field Goals % 37.2% (29 - 78)
20.8% (5 - 24) 3 Point Field Goals % 42.3% (11 - 26)
59.4% (19 - 32) Free Throws 83.3% (15 - 18)
18Pts off Turnovers 12
62nd Chance Pts 13
6Bench Pts 40
 Rebounds 
49Total Rebounds 46
13Offensive Rebounds 15
36Defensive Rebounds 31
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 28
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
15Assists 13
5Blocks 1
4Steals 7
12Turnovers 10
Play by Play
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
20:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
19:45-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
19:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD1-1 (DU)
19:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
19:45-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
19:17-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
19:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND-
19:17-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
19:12MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
19:121-1FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD0 (TXC)
19:121-2FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD1 (TXC)
18:50THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
18:50-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
18:361-4RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
18:36-FLOWERS,DARRELLE ASSIST-
18:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
18:22-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
18:03-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
18:03JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
17:53AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD3-41 (TXC)
17:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
17:31THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
17:27JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD5-41 (DU)
17:27THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
17:09AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:095-5JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD0 (TXC)
17:095-6JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD1 (TXC)
17:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:45JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
16:41THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
16:41-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
16:23-FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER-
16:23THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
16:15JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
16:15-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
16:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
16:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
16:02JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD7-61 (DU)
16:02-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
16:02JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD8-62 (DU)
15:41-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS-
15:41MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
15:32AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD10-64 (DU)
15:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
15:1210-8FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
15:02MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
15:02JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
15:02JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
15:02-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB-
15:02-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
15:02-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
15:02-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
14:44-SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS-
14:44JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
14:40JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD12-84 (DU)
14:18-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
14:18THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
14:12JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
14:12-BOWIE,DEMARCUS DEF REBOUND-
14:00MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
14:00MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
14:00HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
13:49-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
13:49MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:38AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
13:38-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
13:3212-10RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
13:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
13:07AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
12:55-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
12:55THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
12:48MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD16-106 (DU)
12:48AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
12:14-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
12:14AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
12:07JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD18-108 (DU)
12:07THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
11:48HIGHTOWER,DENNIS PERSONAL FOUL--
11:48-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
11:48-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
11:48-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
11:48-CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB-
11:48-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
11:48-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB-
11:3818-13BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
11:20-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:13MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
11:13THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
11:04-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE PERSONAL FOUL-
11:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
11:01-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
11:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4918-16BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD2 (DU)
10:34HIGHTOWER,DENNIS 3PTR MISS--
10:34-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:2818-18BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD0 (TXC)
10:28-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
10:08AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
10:08-CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND-
9:58-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
9:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
9:47AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
9:47-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
9:45-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
9:45MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
9:45THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
9:45HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OUT SUB--
9:45WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
9:28-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
9:28WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
9:12JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
9:12JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
8:45-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS-
8:45JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
8:33JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
8:33-BOWIE,DEMARCUS STEAL-
8:33JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3318-19BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD1 (TXC)
8:3318-20BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD2 (TXC)
8:18-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE PERSONAL FOUL-
8:18-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
8:18-SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB-
8:02WARD,JESSIE 2PTR GOOD20-200 (TXC)
7:55-SALDANA,JAYSON TURNOVER-
7:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD22-202 (DU)
7:35THOMPSON,PATRICK ASSIST--
7:18-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
7:18-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
7:18-CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB-
7:18-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
7:18AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
7:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN IN SUB--
7:17-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
7:17-RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
7:14-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
7:14-RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND-
7:1022-22RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD0 (TXC)
7:08-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
6:52THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
6:52-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB-
6:52-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
6:52-MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB-
6:52-FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB-
6:52-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
6:26TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:05-MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:05JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
6:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
5:49-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
5:49-MURPHY,JAREN OFF REBOUND-
5:49MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
5:39-MURPHY,JAREN 2PTR MISS-
5:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
5:24THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
5:24-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
5:0222-24BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
5:02-RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST-
4:53-MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL-
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD23-241 (TXC)
4:53-MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB-
4:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
4:53-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
4:53-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD24-240 (TXC)
4:53THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
4:53JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
4:53CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
4:53HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
4:31-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
4:31TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:17TEAM TURNOVER--
4:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STEAL-
4:1224-26BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
4:12-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
3:55MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
3:55THOMPSON,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
3:50THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD26-260 (TXC)
3:38-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS-
3:38MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
3:23WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
3:23-RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND-
3:0926-29FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
2:58-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
2:58HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
2:58-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
2:58-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
2:58HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
2:58WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
2:53WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
2:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
2:53THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
2:5326-30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD4 (TXC)
2:53-BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS-
2:53HIGHTOWER,DENNIS DEF REBOUND--
2:27WARD,JESSIE 2PTR MISS--
2:27-BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND-
2:20-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
2:20-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OFF REBOUND-
2:1626-32BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
2:06HIGHTOWER,DENNIS TURNOVER--
2:06-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STEAL-
1:5626-34BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD8 (TXC)
1:56-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
1:28CLARK,KRISTIAN 3PTR MISS--
1:28-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
1:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:54-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
0:54THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
0:40CLARK,KRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
0:40HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OFF REBOUND--
0:37HIGHTOWER,DENNIS 2PTR MISS--
0:37-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:3126-37BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD11 (TXC)
0:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
0:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
0:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
--
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
20:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
20:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
20:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
20:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE STARTER SUB-
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
19:46-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
19:46-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
19:30MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
19:30TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:22JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
19:22TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:21-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
19:21-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
19:21-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
19:14MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD29-378 (TXC)
19:14THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
18:58-FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER-
18:58THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
18:57THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD31-376 (TXC)
18:57-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
18:57THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD32-375 (TXC)
18:37-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:37-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
18:32-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:32-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
18:24-FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS-
18:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
18:24MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
18:05THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD34-373 (TXC)
18:01-BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND-
17:4334-39FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD5 (TXC)
17:43-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
17:43-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
17:36-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OFF REBOUND-
17:20AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD36-393 (TXC)
17:0136-41FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD5 (TXC)
17:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:01-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT MISS-
17:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
16:39-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
16:22THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
16:0936-44BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR GOOD8 (TXC)
15:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
15:54AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OFF REBOUND--
15:51AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD38-446 (TXC)
15:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
15:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
15:11MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD40-444 (TXC)
14:5540-47SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
14:44-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
14:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
14:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD41-476 (TXC)
14:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
14:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
14:16JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
14:16THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
14:13THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
14:13THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
14:09THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
14:09JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
14:09-JOHNSON,CAMERON BLOCK-
14:08JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD43-474 (TXC)
14:08-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
14:08-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
14:08-SMITH,JOHNATHAN IN SUB-
14:08-CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB-
13:4743-50FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
13:47-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
13:40-SMITH,JOHNATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
13:10JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
13:10-BOWIE,DEMARCUS DEF REBOUND-
13:03-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
13:03MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
12:53THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD45-505 (TXC)
12:3645-52BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD7 (TXC)
12:17AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
12:17-CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND-
11:57-SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS-
11:57MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
11:52-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
11:52-SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB-
11:52-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD46-526 (TXC)
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD47-525 (TXC)
11:52AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
11:52JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
11:52HIGHTOWER,DENNIS IN SUB--
11:52THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
11:44-BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER-
11:44-BOWIE,DEMARCUS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:32-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
11:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN FT GOOD48-524 (TXC)
11:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN FT GOOD49-523 (TXC)
11:0949-55PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
11:09-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
10:50THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
10:42-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:23-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
10:23HIGHTOWER,DENNIS DEF REBOUND--
10:16-CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL-
10:16HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
10:16HIGHTOWER,DENNIS FT MISS--
10:16-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
10:05-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
10:05THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
10:00MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD51-554 (TXC)
10:00THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
9:44-CASTILLON,NICOLAS 3PTR MISS-
9:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
9:35MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
9:35-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
9:1751-57SMITH,JOHNATHAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TXC)
9:17-CASTILLON,NICOLAS ASSIST-
9:02MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
9:02-SMITH,JOHNATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
9:02-CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB-
9:02-SMITH,JOHNATHAN OUT SUB-
9:02-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
9:02-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
9:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
9:02MORRISJR.,JAMES OFF REBOUND--
8:44WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
8:4451-58FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD7 (TXC)
8:44HIGHTOWER,DENNIS OUT SUB--
8:44MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
8:44THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
8:44JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
8:44WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
8:44AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
8:4451-59FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD8 (TXC)
8:26THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
8:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
8:1051-62PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR GOOD11 (TXC)
8:10-RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST-
7:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
7:54-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
7:31-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS-
7:31MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
7:25JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD53-629 (TXC)
7:25-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
7:25JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
7:25-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
7:06-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
7:06AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
7:00WARD,JESSIE 2PTR GOOD55-627 (TXC)
7:00THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
6:41-RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER-
6:41-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:26-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
6:26THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD56-626 (TXC)
6:26-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
6:26-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
6:26-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
6:26-SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB-
6:26THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD57-625 (TXC)
6:09-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS-
6:09AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
6:05JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD59-623 (TXC)
5:43-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
5:43-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
5:35-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
5:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
5:22THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
5:22WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
5:16MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
5:16-SALDANA,JAYSON DEF REBOUND-
4:55JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
4:41-JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER-
4:41TEAM STEAL--
4:18THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR GOOD62-620 (TXC)
4:18WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
4:01-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
4:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
4:01JACKSON,QUINTON BLOCK--
3:35MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
3:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND-
3:23-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:23-BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB-
3:23-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
3:0762-64BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
3:07-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE ASSIST-
2:46THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR GOOD65-641 (DU)
2:46JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
2:41MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:22-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
2:22-BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND-
2:19-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
2:19-SALDANA,JAYSON OFF REBOUND-
2:19MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
2:1765-66FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
2:17THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
2:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
2:17-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
2:17-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
2:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
2:1765-67FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD2 (TXC)
1:56JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR GOOD68-671 (DU)
1:56WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
1:44-RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS-
1:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
1:21AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 3PTR MISS--
1:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
1:21-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
1:21-BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB-
1:21-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
1:21-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
1:01-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
1:01THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
0:54MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD70-673 (DU)
0:54JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
0:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3570-68RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD2 (DU)
0:35-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
0:35-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
0:3570-69RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD1 (DU)
0:05TEAM TURNOVER--
0:05-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:05JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
0:05MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
0:04-JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:04-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
0:04TEAM TURNOVER--
0:04AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD71-692 (DU)
0:04MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
0:04JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
0:04AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD72-693 (DU)
0:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:04-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
0:04-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
0:04-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
0:04-FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB-
0:0072-72FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR GOOD0 (TXC)
0:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
0:00THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
0:00-FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB-
0:00-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
0:00-RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB-
0:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
0:00THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
0:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL-
--
TimeDillard UniversityScoreTexas CollegeLead
5:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
5:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
5:00WARD,JESSIE STARTER SUB--
5:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
5:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
5:00-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB-
5:00-RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB-
5:00-JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB-
5:00-BOWIE,DEMARCUS STARTER SUB-
5:00-SALDANA,JAYSON STARTER SUB-
4:5772-74BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
4:57-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST-
4:57THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:5772-75BOWIE,DEMARCUS FT GOOD3 (TXC)
4:36AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD74-751 (TXC)
4:36MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
4:2074-77RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD3 (TXC)
4:20-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
3:56WARD,JESSIE 2PTR MISS--
3:56-JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND-
3:27-JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS-
3:27THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
3:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL-
3:17THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
3:17-JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB-
3:17-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
3:17THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
3:17-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND-
3:01-BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS-
3:01-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
3:01MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
2:49-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS-
2:49-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OFF REBOUND-
2:36-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS-
2:36THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
2:27MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD77-770 (TXC)
2:27WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
2:03-BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS-
2:03THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
1:50-BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL-
1:50AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD78-771 (DU)
1:50AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD79-772 (DU)
1:31-FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER-
1:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
1:13-RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL-
1:13-RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB-
1:13-JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB-
1:13AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD80-773 (DU)
1:13AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD81-774 (DU)
1:13-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
1:13-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
1:0081-79FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
1:00JACKSON,QUINTON PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0081-80FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD1 (DU)
0:43-SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL-
0:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
0:43-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB-
0:43-BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB-
0:43-BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB-
0:43-PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB-
0:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD82-802 (DU)
0:36-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:2282-83SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
0:22-BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST-
0:16THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
0:16-JOHNSON,CAMERON STEAL-
0:16-JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS-
0:1682-84JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD2 (TXC)
0:00JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
--
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF378-141-45-73361024322
11Montrey ThomasG405-132-23-538110253115
12James Morris Jr.G173-71-50-0101000207
22Jalen McGaughyF434-141-82-2012124022111
23Demetric AustinF356-110-19-121670124221
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-70 5-24 19-32 13 36 49 5 4 15 19 12 82
 41.4%20.8%59.4%Deadball Rebounds: (8,0)
2Dennis HightowerG120-20-10-4123000110
3Jessie WardG232-60-20-0213003104
5Kristian ClarkG50-20-10-0000000000
14Patrick ThompsonF131-10-00-2213001212
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Jayson SaldanaG292-42-40-0134000416
3Darrelle FlowersG142-80-20-0404011024
5Cameron JohnsonF270-30-03-4224110333
12Nathaniel FrancisG426-173-76-719100143121
23John Ruffin 224-120-02-22570325110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 29-78 11-26 15-18 15 31 46 1 7 13 28 10 84
 37.2%42.3%83.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,1)
2Dominique Phelgm 152-42-30-0000001206
15Nicolas CastillonF100-10-10-0022001300
20Jaren Murphy 20-10-00-0101000200
21Myron BreshearF253-70-01-2235000307
30Demarcus BowieG349-204-93-31230141125
32Johnathan Smith 51-10-00-0000000202
Other Information
Largest Lead: 11 (TXC)
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 25-8 Home: 16-2 Away: 6-5 Neutral: 3-1 GCAC: 11-1