100
VS.
70
(11)Dillard
Edward Waters
Final12F
Dillard University 17-5 (8-0)4159100
Edward Waters (Fla.) 9-15 (3-5)323870
Feb. 6, 2017 at 7:40 pm
Jacksonville, FL
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF253-80-11-2167008027
11Montrey ThomasG348-140-24-555100362220
12James Morris Jr.G267-134-80-10110061218
22Jalen McGaughyF236-93-50-057125224215
23Demetric AustinF257-141-14-51780242519
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 38-70 12-23 12-20 15 36 51 5 9 28 16 17 100
 54.3%52.2%60%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
Technical fouls: Patrick Thompson
3Jessie WardG223-53-50-0235001219
5Kristian ClarkG170-10-01-4033001001
14Patrick ThompsonF233-40-02-3022020338
34Sean BurrellF41-21-10-0011000203
Edward Waters (Fla.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Keith Williams, Jr. 150-30-20-0022001000
4Brandon Miller 232-51-30-0033102225
20Josiah CrawfordF231-50-31-1112021113
30Oceann MaddoxG244-121-51-22131005510
44Jonathan Hart 30-10-00-0011102100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-70 6-26 16-20 9 22 31 4 7 16 21 15 70
 34.3%23.1%80%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Charles-Eddie Smith 202-40-20-0044014124
3Alfred Jones, Jr. 171-40-13-4123103105
11Prince Braynen 161-20-00-0000010202
12Liric Chavers 61-30-10-0134010302
14Blake HarperF50-20-21-2101000001
22Oshey WashingtonF279-202-35-60440213225
33Omar BanagaG172-62-42-2112001228
40Trumell McCrimmon II 41-30-03-3000001015
Other Information
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Largest Lead: 34 (DU)
Officials: Burden, Freeman, Bryant
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard University16-324-85-8815230512912
Edward Waters (Fla.)11-293-127-921012237910
TimeDillard UniversityScoreEdward Waters (Fla.)Lead
20:00-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MILLER,BRANDON STARTER SUB-
20:00-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MADDOX,OCEANN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HART,JONATHAN STARTER SUB-
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
19:47AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
19:47-HART,JONATHAN BLOCK-
19:47-HART,JONATHAN DEF REBOUND-
19:41-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
19:41JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
19:34MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD2-2 (DU)
19:34AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
19:122-3MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD1 (EWC)
19:12-HART,JONATHAN ASSIST-
19:04JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
19:04-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
18:42-HART,JONATHAN 2PTR MISS-
18:42AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
18:122-5MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD3 (EWC)
18:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD4-51 (EWC)
18:00MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
17:46AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:46-MADDOX,OCEANN FT MISS-
17:464-6MADDOX,OCEANN FT GOOD2 (EWC)
17:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD6-6Tied
17:35MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
17:35-MILLER,BRANDON PERSONAL FOUL-
17:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD7-61 (DU)
17:207-8MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD1 (EWC)
17:20-HART,JONATHAN ASSIST-
17:10-HART,JONATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD8-8Tied
17:10-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL IN SUB-
17:10-HART,JONATHAN OUT SUB-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD8-8Tied
16:54-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
16:54AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
16:34AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:34MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
16:15AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:15MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
16:02AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
16:02-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STEAL-
15:58-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL TURNOVER-
15:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN STEAL--
15:50JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
15:50TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:48MORRISJR.,JAMES TURNOVER--
15:32-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR MISS-
15:32THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
15:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD12-84 (DU)
15:22MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
15:05-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
15:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
15:00JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
14:53WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
14:53JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
14:4012-10MILLER,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
14:40-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL ASSIST-
14:22THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
14:22AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
14:01-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
14:01THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
13:53AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
13:53-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
13:44-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 3PTR MISS-
13:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:35MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
13:35WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
13:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
13:29-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
13:29-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL OUT SUB-
13:29THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
13:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
13:10-MILLER,BRANDON 2PTR MISS-
13:10MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
13:05JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
13:05MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
12:5114-12WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
12:51MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:51-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE IN SUB-
12:51-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
12:51-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
12:51-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
12:4714-13WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD1 (DU)
12:28JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD16-133 (DU)
12:15-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
12:15THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
12:10-MILLER,BRANDON PERSONAL FOUL-
12:10JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD17-134 (DU)
12:10-JONES,JR.,ALFRED IN SUB-
12:10-MILLER,BRANDON OUT SUB-
12:10JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
12:08MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
12:04JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
12:04-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH DEF REBOUND-
11:5917-15WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
11:59MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:59CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
11:59JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
11:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
11:59MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:5917-16WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD1 (DU)
11:36THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR MISS--
11:36-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH DEF REBOUND-
11:2517-19WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR GOOD2 (EWC)
11:25-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
11:05THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
10:48-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 2PTR MISS-
10:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
10:35-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
10:35CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
10:35-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH IN SUB-
10:35-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH OUT SUB-
10:35JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
10:35WARD,JESSIE OUT SUB--
10:35MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
10:35THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
10:35CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
10:35-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
10:10-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 3PTR MISS-
10:10THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
09:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD19-19Tied
09:59CLARK,KRISTIAN ASSIST--
09:4519-21BRAYNEN,PRINCE 2PTR GOOD2 (EWC)
09:45-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
09:27JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
09:27-JONES,JR.,ALFRED DEF REBOUND-
09:16-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
09:16AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
09:03THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
09:03-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
08:56-BRAYNEN,PRINCE 2PTR MISS-
08:56-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OFF REBOUND-
08:5519-23CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 2PTR GOOD4 (EWC)
08:37-BRAYNEN,PRINCE PERSONAL FOUL-
08:37THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
08:37JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
08:29MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
08:29-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
08:19AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
08:1919-24WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD5 (EWC)
08:1919-24WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD5 (EWC)
08:03MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD22-253 (EWC)
08:03THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
07:53-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR MISS-
07:53CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
07:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
07:43BURRELL,SEAN IN SUB--
07:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
07:20-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE TURNOVER-
07:01THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
07:01THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
07:00THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD24-251 (EWC)
06:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY TURNOVER-
06:48THOMPSON,PATRICK STEAL--
06:48TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:48-MADDOX,OCEANN IN SUB-
06:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY OUT SUB-
06:43THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
06:43THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
06:29BURRELL,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL--
06:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
06:29BURRELL,SEAN OUT SUB--
06:21-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH PERSONAL FOUL-
06:21-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH TURNOVER-
05:56MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
05:56THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
05:55THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD26-251 (DU)
05:48THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
05:48WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
05:48CLARK,KRISTIAN OUT SUB--
05:48-JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT MISS-
05:4826-26JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOODTied
05:31THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
05:16-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE PERSONAL FOUL-
05:16-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE TURNOVER-
05:02THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD28-262 (DU)
05:02AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
05:02-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
05:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT GOOD29-263 (DU)
05:02-BANAGA,OMAR IN SUB-
05:02-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE OUT SUB-
04:50-BANAGA,OMAR TURNOVER-
04:50THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
04:49THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD31-265 (DU)
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
04:33-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
04:20MORRISJR.,JAMES TURNOVER--
04:20-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STEAL-
04:1731-28WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD3 (DU)
04:17-BANAGA,OMAR ASSIST-
04:17WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
04:17JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
04:17MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
04:1731-29WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD2 (DU)
03:58THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
03:58THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
03:34-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
03:34JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
03:25WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD34-295 (DU)
03:25JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
03:05-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 3PTR MISS-
03:05AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
02:57AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 3PTR GOOD37-298 (DU)
02:57JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
02:52-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH IN SUB-
02:52-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
02:52CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
02:52AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
02:29-BANAGA,OMAR TURNOVER-
02:29THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
02:23THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
02:23-JONES,JR.,ALFRED BLOCK-
02:23-JONES,JR.,ALFRED DEF REBOUND-
02:1637-32BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
02:16-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH ASSIST-
01:43JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
01:43WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
01:26-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
01:26-BANAGA,OMAR OFF REBOUND-
01:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY TURNOVER-
01:09JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
01:09-BRAYNEN,PRINCE STEAL-
00:59-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 3PTR MISS-
00:59JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
00:45THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD39-327 (DU)
00:45THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
00:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
00:23THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
00:07THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD41-329 (DU)
00:07THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Dillard University22-388-157-1272128541675
Edward Waters (Fla.)13-413-149-1171219249125
TimeDillard UniversityScoreEdward Waters (Fla.)Lead
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MILLER,BRANDON STARTER SUB-
20:00-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MADDOX,OCEANN STARTER SUB-
19:40MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
19:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OFF REBOUND--
19:39AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD43-3211 (DU)
19:24-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
19:24MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
19:1843-34WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD9 (DU)
18:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
18:59-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
18:50-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
18:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:45-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
18:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
18:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
18:40JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
18:39JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD45-3411 (DU)
18:23-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:23-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
17:52MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
17:52MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
17:43MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
17:43THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
17:42THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD47-3413 (DU)
17:25-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
17:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:25-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE IN SUB-
17:25-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH OUT SUB-
17:10-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD48-3414 (DU)
16:56-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
16:56AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:49MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD51-3417 (DU)
16:49JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
16:43-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:31-MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
16:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:24THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD53-3419 (DU)
16:24MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
16:0753-36SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
15:49THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD55-3619 (DU)
15:2555-38WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
15:25-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
15:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
15:18-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STEAL-
15:13-MILLER,BRANDON TURNOVER-
15:13THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
15:11AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD57-3819 (DU)
15:11THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
14:5857-40WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
14:58-MILLER,BRANDON ASSIST-
14:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:58-WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT MISS-
14:58AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
14:42MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD60-4020 (DU)
14:42JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
14:2960-43WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR GOOD17 (DU)
14:29-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH ASSIST-
14:03MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
14:03THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
13:52MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD62-4319 (DU)
13:52THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
13:41-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
13:41-WASHINGTON,OSHEY OUT SUB-
13:41THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
13:41AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
13:35-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
13:35MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:30THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR MISS--
13:30-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH DEF REBOUND-
13:22-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
13:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN STEAL--
13:17MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD64-4321 (DU)
13:17JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
13:0064-45SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
13:00-MILLER,BRANDON ASSIST-
12:33MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD67-4522 (DU)
12:33JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
12:19-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 2PTR MISS-
12:19MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
12:19MORRISJR.,JAMES DEF REBOUND--
12:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD69-4524 (DU)
12:18MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
12:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0769-46CRAWFORD,JOSIAH FT GOOD23 (DU)
12:07-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:07-JONES,JR.,ALFRED IN SUB-
12:07-MILLER,BRANDON OUT SUB-
12:07-CHAVERS,LIRIC IN SUB-
12:07-BRAYNEN,PRINCE OUT SUB-
12:07-BANAGA,OMAR IN SUB-
12:07-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
12:07WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
12:07THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
12:07AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
12:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:51-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
11:51AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
11:23-BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR MISS-
11:23-CHAVERS,LIRIC OFF REBOUND-
11:13-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR MISS-
11:13JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
11:07-JONES,JR.,ALFRED PERSONAL FOUL-
11:03WARD,JESSIE TURNOVER--
11:03-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE STEAL-
10:57-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 3PTR MISS-
10:57JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
10:46AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
10:46-BANAGA,OMAR DEF REBOUND-
10:3969-48CHAVERS,LIRIC 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
10:39-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
10:18MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
10:18-MADDOX,OCEANN BLOCK-
10:18-MADDOX,OCEANN DEF REBOUND-
10:17WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1769-49JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOOD20 (DU)
10:17CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
10:17MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
10:17MCGAUGHY,JALEN IN SUB--
10:17THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
10:1769-49JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOOD20 (DU)
10:10-BANAGA,OMAR PERSONAL FOUL-
09:57MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD71-5021 (DU)
09:57AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
09:36-BANAGA,OMAR 2PTR MISS-
09:36MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
09:36CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:36-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
09:22AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
09:22-CHAVERS,LIRIC STEAL-
09:15-CHAVERS,LIRIC 2PTR MISS-
09:15MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
09:15-JONES,JR.,ALFRED OFF REBOUND-
09:1571-52JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
09:05-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
09:05-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
09:05-CHAVERS,LIRIC OUT SUB-
09:05THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
09:05JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
09:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
09:01-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
08:4971-55MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR GOOD16 (DU)
08:49-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
08:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
08:40-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STEAL-
08:32-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR MISS-
08:32-MADDOX,OCEANN OFF REBOUND-
08:30-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
08:30THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
08:25AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD73-5518 (DU)
08:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
08:0473-57MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD16 (DU)
08:04-WASHINGTON,OSHEY ASSIST-
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD75-5718 (DU)
07:40-BANAGA,OMAR PERSONAL FOUL-
07:40-MILLER,BRANDON IN SUB-
07:40-JONES,JR.,ALFRED OUT SUB-
07:40THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
07:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
07:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
07:34WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD78-5721 (DU)
07:34MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
07:10-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
07:10-MADDOX,OCEANN OFF REBOUND-
07:09-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
07:09CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
06:54-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
06:54CLARK,KRISTIAN FT GOOD79-5722 (DU)
06:54CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
06:54-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
06:45-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
06:45MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
06:45THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
06:40-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
06:40THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
06:40THOMPSON,PATRICK FT GOOD80-5723 (DU)
06:25-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
06:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
06:17WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
06:17-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
06:0780-60BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR GOOD20 (DU)
06:07-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
05:42MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD83-6023 (DU)
05:42THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
05:25-BANAGA,OMAR 2PTR MISS-
05:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
05:15CLARK,KRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
05:15-MILLER,BRANDON BLOCK-
05:15-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
05:1383-62WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
05:13-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
04:58-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:58-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
04:58-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE OUT SUB-
04:58-HARPER,BLAKE IN SUB-
04:58-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
04:58JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
04:58CLARK,KRISTIAN OUT SUB--
04:58THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD84-6222 (DU)
04:58THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD84-6222 (DU)
04:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
04:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD88-6226 (DU)
04:32JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
04:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
04:23MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
04:23WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
04:20JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD90-6228 (DU)
04:20WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
04:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:54-MILLER,BRANDON TURNOVER-
03:54THOMPSON,PATRICK STEAL--
03:39-BRAYNEN,PRINCE PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD91-6229 (DU)
03:39THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD91-6229 (DU)
03:26-HARPER,BLAKE 3PTR MISS-
03:26JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
03:19WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD95-6233 (DU)
03:19JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
03:06THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0695-63MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD32 (DU)
03:06BURRELL,SEAN IN SUB--
03:06MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
03:06CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
03:06JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
03:06-CHAVERS,LIRIC IN SUB-
03:06-BRAYNEN,PRINCE OUT SUB-
03:0695-63MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD32 (DU)
02:48BURRELL,SEAN 2PTR MISS--
02:48-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
02:36-MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
02:36-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:36MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
02:36THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
02:27-HARPER,BLAKE 3PTR MISS-
02:27-HARPER,BLAKE OFF REBOUND-
02:23-CHAVERS,LIRIC 3PTR MISS-
02:23WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
02:11BURRELL,SEAN 3PTR GOOD98-6434 (DU)
02:11MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
01:5598-66MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR GOOD32 (DU)
01:55BURRELL,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL--
01:5598-67MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD31 (DU)
01:42MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD100-6733 (DU)
01:42-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK TECH FOUL--
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
01:42100-68BANAGA,OMAR FT GOOD32 (DU)
01:42100-68BANAGA,OMAR FT GOOD32 (DU)
01:42THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
01:42MORRISJR.,JAMES FT MISS--
01:42-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
01:26-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR MISS-
01:26BURRELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
01:06WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
01:06-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
01:01MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
00:54-HARPER,BLAKE FT MISS-
00:54100-70HARPER,BLAKE FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:36MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
00:36-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
00:27-BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR MISS-
00:27WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
--
Dillard UniversityTeam StatisticsEdward Waters (Fla.)
 Scoring 
54.3% (38 - 70) Field Goals % 34.3% (24 - 70)
52.2% (12 - 23) 3 Point Field Goals % 23.1% (6 - 26)
60% (12 - 20) Free Throws 80% (16 - 20)
12Pts off Turnovers 10
142nd Chance Pts 4
21Bench Pts 52
 Rebounds 
51Total Rebounds 31
15Offensive Rebounds 9
36Defensive Rebounds 22
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 21
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
28Assists 16
5Blocks 4
9Steals 7
17Turnovers 15
Individual Stats
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF253-80-11-2167008027
11Montrey ThomasG348-140-24-555100362220
12James Morris Jr.G267-134-80-10110061218
22Jalen McGaughyF236-93-50-057125224215
23Demetric AustinF257-141-14-51780242519
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 38-70 12-23 12-20 15 36 51 5 9 28 16 17 100
 54.3%52.2%60%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
Technical fouls: Patrick Thompson
3Jessie WardG223-53-50-0235001219
5Kristian ClarkG170-10-01-4033001001
14Patrick ThompsonF233-40-02-3022020338
34Sean BurrellF41-21-10-0011000203
Edward Waters (Fla.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Keith Williams, Jr. 150-30-20-0022001000
4Brandon Miller 232-51-30-0033102225
20Josiah CrawfordF231-50-31-1112021113
30Oceann MaddoxG244-121-51-22131005510
44Jonathan Hart 30-10-00-0011102100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-70 6-26 16-20 9 22 31 4 7 16 21 15 70
 34.3%23.1%80%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Charles-Eddie Smith 202-40-20-0044014124
3Alfred Jones, Jr. 171-40-13-4123103105
11Prince Braynen 161-20-00-0000010202
12Liric Chavers 61-30-10-0134010302
14Blake HarperF50-20-21-2101000001
22Oshey WashingtonF279-202-35-60440213225
33Omar BanagaG172-62-42-2112001228
40Trumell McCrimmon II 41-30-03-3000001015
Dillard UniversityTeam StatisticsEdward Waters (Fla.)
 Scoring 
54.3% (38 - 70) Field Goals % 34.3% (24 - 70)
52.2% (12 - 23) 3 Point Field Goals % 23.1% (6 - 26)
60% (12 - 20) Free Throws 80% (16 - 20)
12Pts off Turnovers 10
142nd Chance Pts 4
21Bench Pts 52
 Rebounds 
51Total Rebounds 31
15Offensive Rebounds 9
36Defensive Rebounds 22
 Fouls 
16Personal Fouls 21
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
28Assists 16
5Blocks 4
9Steals 7
17Turnovers 15
Play by Play
TimeDillard UniversityScoreEdward Waters (Fla.)Lead
20:00-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MILLER,BRANDON STARTER SUB-
20:00-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MADDOX,OCEANN STARTER SUB-
20:00-HART,JONATHAN STARTER SUB-
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
19:47AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
19:47-HART,JONATHAN BLOCK-
19:47-HART,JONATHAN DEF REBOUND-
19:41-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
19:41JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
19:34MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD2-2 (DU)
19:34AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
19:122-3MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR GOOD1 (EWC)
19:12-HART,JONATHAN ASSIST-
19:04JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
19:04-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
18:42-HART,JONATHAN 2PTR MISS-
18:42AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
18:122-5MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD3 (EWC)
18:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD4-51 (EWC)
18:00MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
17:46AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
17:46-MADDOX,OCEANN FT MISS-
17:464-6MADDOX,OCEANN FT GOOD2 (EWC)
17:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD6-60 (EWC)
17:35MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
17:35-MILLER,BRANDON PERSONAL FOUL-
17:35AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD7-61 (DU)
17:207-8MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD1 (EWC)
17:20-HART,JONATHAN ASSIST-
17:10-HART,JONATHAN PERSONAL FOUL-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD8-80 (EWC)
17:10-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL IN SUB-
17:10-HART,JONATHAN OUT SUB-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD8-80 (EWC)
16:54-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
16:54AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
16:34AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:34MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
16:15AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
16:15MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
16:02AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
16:02-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STEAL-
15:58-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL TURNOVER-
15:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN STEAL--
15:50JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
15:50TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:48MORRISJR.,JAMES TURNOVER--
15:32-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR MISS-
15:32THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
15:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD12-84 (DU)
15:22MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
15:05-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
15:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
15:00JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
14:53WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
14:53JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
14:4012-10MILLER,BRANDON 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
14:40-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL ASSIST-
14:22THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD14-104 (DU)
14:22AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
14:01-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
14:01THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
13:53AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
13:53-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
13:44-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 3PTR MISS-
13:44MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:35MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
13:35WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
13:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
13:29-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
13:29-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL OUT SUB-
13:29THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
13:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
13:10-MILLER,BRANDON 2PTR MISS-
13:10MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:05MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
13:05JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
13:05MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
12:5114-12WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
12:51MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:51-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE IN SUB-
12:51-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
12:51-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
12:51-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
12:4714-13WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD1 (DU)
12:28JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD16-133 (DU)
12:15-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
12:15THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
12:10-MILLER,BRANDON PERSONAL FOUL-
12:10JACKSON,QUINTON FT GOOD17-134 (DU)
12:10-JONES,JR.,ALFRED IN SUB-
12:10-MILLER,BRANDON OUT SUB-
12:10JACKSON,QUINTON FT MISS--
12:08MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
12:04JACKSON,QUINTON 3PTR MISS--
12:04-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH DEF REBOUND-
11:5917-15WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD2 (DU)
11:59MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:59CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
11:59JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
11:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
11:59MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:5917-16WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD1 (DU)
11:36THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR MISS--
11:36-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH DEF REBOUND-
11:2517-19WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR GOOD2 (EWC)
11:25-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
11:05THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
10:48-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 2PTR MISS-
10:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
10:35-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
10:35CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
10:35-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH IN SUB-
10:35-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH OUT SUB-
10:35JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
10:35WARD,JESSIE OUT SUB--
10:35MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
10:35THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
10:35CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
10:35-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
10:10-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 3PTR MISS-
10:10THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
09:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD19-190 (EWC)
09:59CLARK,KRISTIAN ASSIST--
09:4519-21BRAYNEN,PRINCE 2PTR GOOD2 (EWC)
09:45-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
09:27JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
09:27-JONES,JR.,ALFRED DEF REBOUND-
09:16-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
09:16AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
09:03THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
09:03-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
08:56-BRAYNEN,PRINCE 2PTR MISS-
08:56-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OFF REBOUND-
08:5519-23CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 2PTR GOOD4 (EWC)
08:37-BRAYNEN,PRINCE PERSONAL FOUL-
08:37THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
08:37JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
08:29MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
08:29-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
08:19AUSTIN,DEMETRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
08:1919-24WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD5 (EWC)
08:1919-24WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD5 (EWC)
08:03MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD22-253 (EWC)
08:03THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
07:53-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR MISS-
07:53CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
07:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
07:43BURRELL,SEAN IN SUB--
07:43AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
07:20-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE TURNOVER-
07:01THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
07:01THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
07:00THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD24-251 (EWC)
06:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY TURNOVER-
06:48THOMPSON,PATRICK STEAL--
06:48TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:48-MADDOX,OCEANN IN SUB-
06:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY OUT SUB-
06:43THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
06:43THOMAS,MONTREY TURNOVER--
06:29BURRELL,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL--
06:29AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
06:29BURRELL,SEAN OUT SUB--
06:21-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH PERSONAL FOUL-
06:21-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH TURNOVER-
05:56MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
05:56THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
05:55THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD26-251 (DU)
05:48THOMAS,MONTREY PERSONAL FOUL--
05:48WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
05:48CLARK,KRISTIAN OUT SUB--
05:48-JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT MISS-
05:4826-26JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOOD0 (EWC)
05:31THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
05:16-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE PERSONAL FOUL-
05:16-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE TURNOVER-
05:02THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD28-262 (DU)
05:02AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
05:02-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
05:02THOMPSON,PATRICK FT GOOD29-263 (DU)
05:02-BANAGA,OMAR IN SUB-
05:02-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE OUT SUB-
04:50-BANAGA,OMAR TURNOVER-
04:50THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
04:49THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD31-265 (DU)
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
04:33-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
04:33-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
04:20MORRISJR.,JAMES TURNOVER--
04:20-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STEAL-
04:1731-28WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD3 (DU)
04:17-BANAGA,OMAR ASSIST-
04:17WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
04:17JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
04:17MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
04:1731-29WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT GOOD2 (DU)
03:58THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
03:58THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
03:34-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
03:34JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
03:25WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD34-295 (DU)
03:25JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
03:05-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 3PTR MISS-
03:05AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
02:57AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 3PTR GOOD37-298 (DU)
02:57JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
02:52-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH IN SUB-
02:52-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
02:52CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
02:52AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
02:29-BANAGA,OMAR TURNOVER-
02:29THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
02:23THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
02:23-JONES,JR.,ALFRED BLOCK-
02:23-JONES,JR.,ALFRED DEF REBOUND-
02:1637-32BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR GOOD5 (DU)
02:16-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH ASSIST-
01:43JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR MISS--
01:43WARD,JESSIE OFF REBOUND--
01:26-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
01:26-BANAGA,OMAR OFF REBOUND-
01:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY TURNOVER-
01:09JACKSON,QUINTON TURNOVER--
01:09-BRAYNEN,PRINCE STEAL-
00:59-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH 3PTR MISS-
00:59JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
00:45THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD39-327 (DU)
00:45THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
00:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
00:23THOMPSON,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
00:07THOMPSON,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD41-329 (DU)
00:07THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
--
TimeDillard UniversityScoreEdward Waters (Fla.)Lead
20:00JACKSON,QUINTON STARTER SUB--
20:00THOMAS,MONTREY STARTER SUB--
20:00MORRISJR.,JAMES STARTER SUB--
20:00MCGAUGHY,JALEN STARTER SUB--
20:00AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MILLER,BRANDON STARTER SUB-
20:00-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STARTER SUB-
20:00-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MADDOX,OCEANN STARTER SUB-
19:40MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
19:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OFF REBOUND--
19:39AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD43-3211 (DU)
19:24-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
19:24MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
19:1843-34WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD9 (DU)
18:59AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
18:59-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
18:50-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
18:50-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:45-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
18:45AUSTIN,DEMETRIC STEAL--
18:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
18:40JACKSON,QUINTON OFF REBOUND--
18:39JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD45-3411 (DU)
18:23-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:23-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
17:52MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
17:52MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
17:43MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR MISS--
17:43THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
17:42THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD47-3413 (DU)
17:25-MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR MISS-
17:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
17:25-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE IN SUB-
17:25-WILLIAMS,JR.,KEITH OUT SUB-
17:10-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT MISS--
17:10AUSTIN,DEMETRIC FT GOOD48-3414 (DU)
16:56-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
16:56AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:49MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD51-3417 (DU)
16:49JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
16:43-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
16:31-MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
16:31AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
16:24THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD53-3419 (DU)
16:24MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
16:0753-36SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
15:49THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD55-3619 (DU)
15:2555-38WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
15:25-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
15:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN TURNOVER--
15:18-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STEAL-
15:13-MILLER,BRANDON TURNOVER-
15:13THOMAS,MONTREY STEAL--
15:11AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD57-3819 (DU)
15:11THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
14:5857-40WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD17 (DU)
14:58-MILLER,BRANDON ASSIST-
14:58MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:58-WASHINGTON,OSHEY FT MISS-
14:58AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
14:42MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD60-4020 (DU)
14:42JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
14:2960-43WASHINGTON,OSHEY 3PTR GOOD17 (DU)
14:29-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH ASSIST-
14:03MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
14:03THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
13:52MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD62-4319 (DU)
13:52THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
13:41-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
13:41-WASHINGTON,OSHEY OUT SUB-
13:41THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
13:41AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
13:35-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 3PTR MISS-
13:35MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:30THOMAS,MONTREY 3PTR MISS--
13:30-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH DEF REBOUND-
13:22-MADDOX,OCEANN TURNOVER-
13:22MCGAUGHY,JALEN STEAL--
13:17MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD64-4321 (DU)
13:17JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
13:0064-45SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
13:00-MILLER,BRANDON ASSIST-
12:33MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR GOOD67-4522 (DU)
12:33JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
12:19-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH 2PTR MISS-
12:19MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
12:19MORRISJR.,JAMES DEF REBOUND--
12:18MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD69-4524 (DU)
12:18MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
12:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0769-46CRAWFORD,JOSIAH FT GOOD23 (DU)
12:07-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
12:07-JONES,JR.,ALFRED IN SUB-
12:07-MILLER,BRANDON OUT SUB-
12:07-CHAVERS,LIRIC IN SUB-
12:07-BRAYNEN,PRINCE OUT SUB-
12:07-BANAGA,OMAR IN SUB-
12:07-CRAWFORD,JOSIAH OUT SUB-
12:07WARD,JESSIE IN SUB--
12:07THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
12:07AUSTIN,DEMETRIC IN SUB--
12:07MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:51-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
11:51AUSTIN,DEMETRIC DEF REBOUND--
11:23-BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR MISS-
11:23-CHAVERS,LIRIC OFF REBOUND-
11:13-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR MISS-
11:13JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
11:07-JONES,JR.,ALFRED PERSONAL FOUL-
11:03WARD,JESSIE TURNOVER--
11:03-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE STEAL-
10:57-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE 3PTR MISS-
10:57JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
10:46AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
10:46-BANAGA,OMAR DEF REBOUND-
10:3969-48CHAVERS,LIRIC 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
10:39-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
10:18MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR MISS--
10:18-MADDOX,OCEANN BLOCK-
10:18-MADDOX,OCEANN DEF REBOUND-
10:17WARD,JESSIE PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1769-49JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOOD20 (DU)
10:17CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
10:17MORRISJR.,JAMES OUT SUB--
10:17MCGAUGHY,JALEN IN SUB--
10:17THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
10:1769-49JONES,JR.,ALFRED FT GOOD20 (DU)
10:10-BANAGA,OMAR PERSONAL FOUL-
09:57MCGAUGHY,JALEN 2PTR GOOD71-5021 (DU)
09:57AUSTIN,DEMETRIC ASSIST--
09:36-BANAGA,OMAR 2PTR MISS-
09:36MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
09:36CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:36-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
09:22AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
09:22-CHAVERS,LIRIC STEAL-
09:15-CHAVERS,LIRIC 2PTR MISS-
09:15MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
09:15-JONES,JR.,ALFRED OFF REBOUND-
09:1571-52JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR GOOD19 (DU)
09:05-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
09:05-WASHINGTON,OSHEY IN SUB-
09:05-CHAVERS,LIRIC OUT SUB-
09:05THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
09:05JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
09:01AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR MISS--
09:01-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
08:4971-55MADDOX,OCEANN 3PTR GOOD16 (DU)
08:49-JONES,JR.,ALFRED ASSIST-
08:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC TURNOVER--
08:40-WASHINGTON,OSHEY STEAL-
08:32-JONES,JR.,ALFRED 2PTR MISS-
08:32-MADDOX,OCEANN OFF REBOUND-
08:30-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
08:30THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
08:25AUSTIN,DEMETRIC 2PTR GOOD73-5518 (DU)
08:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
08:0473-57MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR GOOD16 (DU)
08:04-WASHINGTON,OSHEY ASSIST-
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR MISS--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY OFF REBOUND--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY 2PTR GOOD75-5718 (DU)
07:40-BANAGA,OMAR PERSONAL FOUL-
07:40-MILLER,BRANDON IN SUB-
07:40-JONES,JR.,ALFRED OUT SUB-
07:40THOMPSON,PATRICK IN SUB--
07:40AUSTIN,DEMETRIC OUT SUB--
07:40THOMAS,MONTREY FT MISS--
07:39MCGAUGHY,JALEN OFF REBOUND--
07:34WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD78-5721 (DU)
07:34MCGAUGHY,JALEN ASSIST--
07:10-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
07:10-MADDOX,OCEANN OFF REBOUND-
07:09-MADDOX,OCEANN 2PTR MISS-
07:09CLARK,KRISTIAN DEF REBOUND--
06:54-WASHINGTON,OSHEY PERSONAL FOUL-
06:54CLARK,KRISTIAN FT GOOD79-5722 (DU)
06:54CLARK,KRISTIAN FT MISS--
06:54-WASHINGTON,OSHEY DEF REBOUND-
06:45-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
06:45MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
06:45THOMAS,MONTREY DEF REBOUND--
06:40-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
06:40THOMPSON,PATRICK FT MISS--
06:40THOMPSON,PATRICK FT GOOD80-5723 (DU)
06:25-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
06:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
06:17WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
06:17-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
06:0780-60BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR GOOD20 (DU)
06:07-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
05:42MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD83-6023 (DU)
05:42THOMAS,MONTREY ASSIST--
05:25-BANAGA,OMAR 2PTR MISS-
05:25MCGAUGHY,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
05:15CLARK,KRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
05:15-MILLER,BRANDON BLOCK-
05:15-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE DEF REBOUND-
05:1383-62WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR GOOD21 (DU)
05:13-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE ASSIST-
04:58-MADDOX,OCEANN PERSONAL FOUL-
04:58-BRAYNEN,PRINCE IN SUB-
04:58-SMITH,CHARLES-EDDIE OUT SUB-
04:58-HARPER,BLAKE IN SUB-
04:58-MADDOX,OCEANN OUT SUB-
04:58JACKSON,QUINTON IN SUB--
04:58CLARK,KRISTIAN OUT SUB--
04:58THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD84-6222 (DU)
04:58THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD84-6222 (DU)
04:48-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
04:48TEAM DEF REBOUND--
04:32MCGAUGHY,JALEN 3PTR GOOD88-6226 (DU)
04:32JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
04:23-WASHINGTON,OSHEY 2PTR MISS-
04:23MCGAUGHY,JALEN BLOCK--
04:23WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
04:20JACKSON,QUINTON 2PTR GOOD90-6228 (DU)
04:20WARD,JESSIE ASSIST--
04:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:54-MILLER,BRANDON TURNOVER-
03:54THOMPSON,PATRICK STEAL--
03:39-BRAYNEN,PRINCE PERSONAL FOUL-
03:39THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD91-6229 (DU)
03:39THOMAS,MONTREY FT GOOD91-6229 (DU)
03:26-HARPER,BLAKE 3PTR MISS-
03:26JACKSON,QUINTON DEF REBOUND--
03:19WARD,JESSIE 3PTR GOOD95-6233 (DU)
03:19JACKSON,QUINTON ASSIST--
03:06THOMPSON,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
03:0695-63MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD32 (DU)
03:06BURRELL,SEAN IN SUB--
03:06MCGAUGHY,JALEN OUT SUB--
03:06CLARK,KRISTIAN IN SUB--
03:06JACKSON,QUINTON OUT SUB--
03:06-CHAVERS,LIRIC IN SUB-
03:06-BRAYNEN,PRINCE OUT SUB-
03:0695-63MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD32 (DU)
02:48BURRELL,SEAN 2PTR MISS--
02:48-MILLER,BRANDON DEF REBOUND-
02:36-MILLER,BRANDON 3PTR MISS-
02:36-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
02:36MORRISJR.,JAMES IN SUB--
02:36THOMAS,MONTREY OUT SUB--
02:27-HARPER,BLAKE 3PTR MISS-
02:27-HARPER,BLAKE OFF REBOUND-
02:23-CHAVERS,LIRIC 3PTR MISS-
02:23WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
02:11BURRELL,SEAN 3PTR GOOD98-6434 (DU)
02:11MORRISJR.,JAMES ASSIST--
01:5598-66MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR GOOD32 (DU)
01:55BURRELL,SEAN PERSONAL FOUL--
01:5598-67MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL FT GOOD31 (DU)
01:42MORRISJR.,JAMES 2PTR GOOD100-6733 (DU)
01:42-CHAVERS,LIRIC PERSONAL FOUL-
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK TECH FOUL--
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK TURNOVER--
01:42100-68BANAGA,OMAR FT GOOD32 (DU)
01:42100-68BANAGA,OMAR FT GOOD32 (DU)
01:42THOMAS,MONTREY IN SUB--
01:42THOMPSON,PATRICK OUT SUB--
01:42MORRISJR.,JAMES FT MISS--
01:42-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
01:26-MCCRIMMONII,TRUMELL 2PTR MISS-
01:26BURRELL,SEAN DEF REBOUND--
01:06WARD,JESSIE 3PTR MISS--
01:06-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
01:01MORRISJR.,JAMES PERSONAL FOUL--
00:54-HARPER,BLAKE FT MISS-
00:54100-70HARPER,BLAKE FT GOOD30 (DU)
00:36MORRISJR.,JAMES 3PTR MISS--
00:36-CHAVERS,LIRIC DEF REBOUND-
00:27-BANAGA,OMAR 3PTR MISS-
00:27WARD,JESSIE DEF REBOUND--
--
Dillard University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
4Quinton JacksonF253-80-11-2167008027
11Montrey ThomasG348-140-24-555100362220
12James Morris Jr.G267-134-80-10110061218
22Jalen McGaughyF236-93-50-057125224215
23Demetric AustinF257-141-14-51780242519
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 38-70 12-23 12-20 15 36 51 5 9 28 16 17 100
 54.3%52.2%60%Deadball Rebounds: (3,2)
Technical fouls: Patrick Thompson
3Jessie WardG223-53-50-0235001219
5Kristian ClarkG170-10-01-4033001001
14Patrick ThompsonF233-40-02-3022020338
34Sean BurrellF41-21-10-0011000203
Edward Waters (Fla.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Keith Williams, Jr. 150-30-20-0022001000
4Brandon Miller 232-51-30-0033102225
20Josiah CrawfordF231-50-31-1112021113
30Oceann MaddoxG244-121-51-22131005510
44Jonathan Hart 30-10-00-0011102100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 24-70 6-26 16-20 9 22 31 4 7 16 21 15 70
 34.3%23.1%80%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Charles-Eddie Smith 202-40-20-0044014124
3Alfred Jones, Jr. 171-40-13-4123103105
11Prince Braynen 161-20-00-0000010202
12Liric Chavers 61-30-10-0134010302
14Blake HarperF50-20-21-2101000001
22Oshey WashingtonF279-202-35-60440213225
33Omar BanagaG172-62-42-2112001228
40Trumell McCrimmon II 41-30-03-3000001015
Other Information
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Largest Lead: 34 (DU)
Officials: Burden, Freeman, Bryant
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 25-8 Home: 16-2 Away: 6-5 Neutral: 3-1 GCAC: 11-1